Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

[ROM][5/4/12]1.13.652.1 CL372137 release-keys[ICS]

OP renzo.olivares

5th May 2012, 01:41 AM   |  #501  
renzo.olivares's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 16,219
 
9,095 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Will post a new update based on football's ruu

Sent from my PG86100 using XDA
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to renzo.olivares For This Useful Post: [ View ]
5th May 2012, 01:42 AM   |  #502  
yousefak's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Salt Lake City, UT
Thanks Meter: 850
 
1,785 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by erick1499

Everything is working great except two things, I can't find an option to enable data roaming and i 3d camera doesn't seem to work.

Theres a $4.99 app which can force roam which I mainly use: http://www.roamctrl.com/
It's worth it to have force roam no matter what ROM you're on.

Also make sure you're using PRL 12119/12120/11115 so when you roam you actually get real 3G.


Also, did you flash the firmware first? My 3D camera works fine.
5th May 2012, 01:44 AM   |  #503  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 14
 
157 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
thanks for your reply.
i always have perfect 4g.
ive reflashed the firmware and even redownloaded
it and the rom a few times to see if maybe a corrupt file.

its so odd.. im not new to android but man my head is about ready
to blow up.
if anyone can help out that'd be great.
5th May 2012, 01:49 AM   |  #504  
Visionikz03's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag H-Town
Thanks Meter: 138
 
736 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mreyesems

Update your prl and your firmware. Sometimes its a network issue. But I've always fixed it with the latest firmware updates.

Sent from my PG86100 using XDA

I did the firmware update thru bootloader and flashed the Rom. This is the only error I'm getting so far but I didn't update the profile or prl cuz of Rom differences. Is it safe to do so? How will that get rid of the radio interface resource error?

Sent from my PG86100 using xda premium
5th May 2012, 01:53 AM   |  #505  
yousefak's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Salt Lake City, UT
Thanks Meter: 850
 
1,785 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kpsingh

thanks for your reply.
i always have perfect 4g.
ive reflashed the firmware and even redownloaded
it and the rom a few times to see if maybe a corrupt file.

its so odd.. im not new to android but man my head is about ready
to blow up.
if anyone can help out that'd be great.

Try scanning for 4G and then going to the settings menu. Under 4G it should say turning on, scanning, authenticating, obtaining IP adress, and then connected to sprint. Tell me which one it stop at and then goes back to disconnected.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Visionikz03

I did the firmware update thru bootloader and flashed the Rom. This is the only error I'm getting so far but I didn't update the profile or prl cuz of Rom differences. Is it safe to do so? How will that get rid of the radio interface resource error?

Sent from my PG86100 using xda premium

I think updating your PRL might fix it. Head over the prl info thread to figure out how to update.
5th May 2012, 01:56 AM   |  #506  
ZzB3B0zZ's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Trujillo Alto
Thanks Meter: 22
 
105 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
I realize sprint tv is not working :(

Sent from my PG86100 using xda premium
5th May 2012, 01:57 AM   |  #507  
twisted3313's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dayton
Thanks Meter: 24
 
152 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Why is everyone flashing firmware no need for it all keep your eri and 3g

Anybody else wanting to know about the firmware don't update I like I said before no need for it

Sent from my PG86100 using xda premium
Last edited by twisted3313; 5th May 2012 at 02:40 AM.
5th May 2012, 01:58 AM   |  #508  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 67
 
589 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
if we flashed the new firmware can we revert by flashing the 2.17 radios?
5th May 2012, 02:00 AM   |  #509  
Rydah805's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Ventura County, CA
Thanks Meter: 1,183
 
3,867 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Donate to Me
More
Anybody successfully get VVM? I get this:

Sent From My HTC Evo 3D, On The Now Network From Sprint!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1336176036484.jpg
Views:	300
Size:	80.5 KB
ID:	1041458  
5th May 2012, 02:18 AM   |  #510  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 390
 
890 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Donate to Me
More
Anyone figure out how to get rid of virgin mobile yet? Lol. It's driving me nuts. I've tried editing the eri.xml but then my phone.apk kept force closing

The Following User Says Thank You to droiddawg For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes