Post Reply

[May 17 2012] Blackout ICS Primo v1.0 [First Sense 4.0a for HD2][WIP Preview][Tytung]

17th May 2012, 08:07 PM   |  #21  
mehrshad's Avatar
Senior Member
Tehran
Thanks Meter: 15
 
200 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Guys i live in Iran and i have problem with dev host
Can any one upload EU version in medifire or other site ?

Thanks
17th May 2012, 08:52 PM   |  #22  
nickholtus's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Ulft
Thanks Meter: 2,435
 
2,370 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Donate to Me
More
flashed eu version and sd mount is fully working.
a lot of fc's (i know for a previeuw it is normal)
The Following User Says Thank You to nickholtus For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th May 2012, 09:02 PM   |  #23  
raff5859's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Grójec
Thanks Meter: 11
 
177 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehrshad

Guys i live in Iran and i have problem with dev host
Can any one upload EU version in medifire or other site ?

Thanks

I will try in school but i dont promis nothing :-/

Wysyłane z mojego Desire HD za pomocą Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to raff5859 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th May 2012, 10:21 PM   |  #24  
YZ's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 3,450
 
1,668 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamal2367

when he posts it?

Why don't you bother searching before posting?

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...6&postcount=40
The Following User Says Thank You to YZ For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th May 2012, 10:22 PM   |  #25  
Member
NYC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamal2367

when he posts it?

REALLY? thread has only 7 pages and you can't SEARCH for it? read the damned forum rules guys, come on!
it's at the bottom of 4th page if you still can't find it...

@OP - GREAT job man, this thing is shockingly smooth - about as fast as full sense 4 on my ordroid sensation. can't wait to see it with working radios (gsm, wifi, bt) - was only reason why I pulled my good ol' TMOUS HD2 out the drawer
after pushing supersu and es file explorer I changed .kl's and now it works like on one V - home, app_switch (menu after long press), back. You might want to implement it in base or use as addon.
awesome for pre-release though =)
17th May 2012, 10:31 PM   |  #26  
nickholtus's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Ulft
Thanks Meter: 2,435
 
2,370 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Donate to Me
More
@bobeer86 can you post your /usr folder?
17th May 2012, 10:38 PM   |  #27  
Member
NYC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Wink one V keylayout
Quote:
Originally Posted by nickholtus

@bobeer86 can you post your /usr folder?

actually only changes were in .kl files. just unpack attached .7z and push contents of extracted folder to /system/usr/keylayout
cheers

edit: oh, reboot to apply =P
Attached Files
File Type: 7z keylayout.7z - [Click for QR Code] (5.5 KB, 51 views)
Last edited by bobeer86; 17th May 2012 at 10:39 PM. Reason: forgot about reboot
17th May 2012, 10:45 PM   |  #28  
poyensa's Avatar
Forum Moderator / Retired Recognized Developer
Flag mi patria en mis zapatos
Thanks Meter: 2,553
 
3,114 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
I 've cleaned a bit the thread. Please control the excitement and keep it development related. You can thanks the developers just clicking on 'thanks button'. Thanks
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to poyensa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th May 2012, 11:01 PM   |  #29  
nickholtus's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Ulft
Thanks Meter: 2,435
 
2,370 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Donate to Me
More
everytime i try to open app_switcher i get sense fc so you tweak won't work
17th May 2012, 11:14 PM   |  #30  
Member
NYC
Thanks Meter: 9
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nickholtus

everytime i try to open app_switcher i get sense fc so you tweak won't work

can you check contents of your /keylayout directory? only files that were edited were:
atmel-touchscreen.kl
himax-touchscreen.kl
htcleo-keypad.kl
projector-Keypad.kl
supersonic-keypad.kl

in all of them key 139 was bound to APP_SWITCH - no other changes. that sense fc smells like you might have duplicate .kl files there...
folder I posted earlier on includes all contents of my /keylayout including .kl.bak backups of original files

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
blackout, htc hd2, htc one v, ics, primo, sense 4.0
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in HD2 Android NAND Development by ThreadRank