[XPOSED] Pop-up Video in Floating Window

more

HTC to Replace Swype with TouchPal

more

Transformers – Free On Google Play

more

WhatsApp Begins Perma-Banning Users of Unofficial Clients

The post WhatsApp Begins Perma-Banning Users of Unofficial Clients appeared first … more
Post Reply

[Q] The bootlooop.

OP cool5lotus

6th July 2012, 09:04 AM   |  #1  
cool5lotus's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Riga
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
More
So, my phone fell down from the sofa, and battery fell out. When I put it back in and turned on, phone was in in an infinite bootloop. So, what can I do to fix it? It had android 2.1 on board. I once had root, but then I factory reseted my phone. It was somewhere a year ago. Can someone help me?
11th May 2014, 08:43 PM   |  #2  
vedant.kamlaskar's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Nashik
Thanks Meter: 2
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
REFLASH
Use odin..
Flash your stock firmware
Thats the only thing you can do..
11th May 2014, 10:31 PM   |  #3  
Vagelis1608's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 209
 
880 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vedant.kamlaskar

Use odin..
Flash your stock firmware
Thats the only thing you can do..

You anwsered a 2 year-old topic?!?!??!
12th May 2014, 06:24 AM   |  #4  
vedant.kamlaskar's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Nashik
Thanks Meter: 2
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis1608

You anwsered a 2 year-old topic?!?!??!

nothing els to talk about on galaxy 5
the threads are so empty
12th May 2014, 06:43 PM   |  #5  
Vagelis1608's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 209
 
880 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vedant.kamlaskar

nothing els to talk about on galaxy 5
the threads are so empty

I know :/
Go to madteam.co. There is more activity there (not a lot :/ )
14th May 2014, 08:11 PM   |  #6  
vedant.kamlaskar's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Nashik
Thanks Meter: 2
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis1608

I know :/
Go to madteam.co. There is more activity there (not a lot :/ )



Been there... Done that...
8th July 2014, 04:25 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Flag Varaždin
Thanks Meter: 1
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
why we dont have dual touch on this phone,i have x10 mini pro an instal cm7 and i get dual touch,but when i installed cm7.2 on gt-i5500 no dualtouch
17th December 2014, 09:51 AM   |  #8  
vedant.kamlaskar's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Nashik
Thanks Meter: 2
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicky SpeedTouch

why we dont have dual touch on this phone,i have x10 mini pro an instal cm7 and i get dual touch,but when i installed cm7.2 on gt-i5500 no dualtouch

Cm has fake multi dual touch, use that. The phone lacks the hardware.

The Following User Says Thank You to vedant.kamlaskar For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes