Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[REQ][APP] Futurama Head-in-a-jar

OP aSquard

12th July 2012, 08:13 PM   |  #1  
aSquard's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag DF-Dub
Thanks Meter: 134
 
947 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Can anyone post the APK for the Futurama Head-In-a-Jar App? It's free and shows incompatible, but I'm almost certain it'll work

https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...tvn.CCFuturama

I've already tried changing DPI settings in Paranoid Android to no avail
12th July 2012, 08:21 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 40
 
409 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
try clearing the data for the market then change the dpi and reboot your phone. it works for me but i end up having to clear the data a second time after reboot just to be certain.
The Following User Says Thank You to traumatism For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th July 2012, 08:51 PM   |  #3  
frogman74's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
79 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Here ya go. It's about 32megs.
http://depositfiles.com/files/eusain0mg
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to frogman74 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th July 2012, 08:51 PM   |  #4  
MilkyJoePD's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 173
 
926 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
"...the possibilities are literally finite". What a strange claim.

Sent from my R800i using xda app-developers app
12th July 2012, 09:01 PM   |  #5  
aSquard's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag DF-Dub
Thanks Meter: 134
 
947 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by traumatism

try clearing the data for the market then change the dpi and reboot your phone. it works for me but i end up having to clear the data a second time after reboot just to be certain.

Yeah tried that, but didn't work - thanks though

Quote:
Originally Posted by frogman74

Here ya go. It's about 32megs.
http://depositfiles.com/files/eusain0mg

Awesome! Thanks!!

Edit: Works best in tablet mode, but it's a little off centre (oh well)

Munching on Ice Cream with PARANOIDANDROID and XDA Premium
Last edited by aSquard; 13th July 2012 at 03:17 AM.
13th July 2012, 07:28 AM   |  #6  
Lothaen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 407
 
4,009 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
does 1.1 fix any bugs?
13th July 2012, 10:50 PM   |  #7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
41 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
i cant even install that apk
14th July 2012, 12:57 PM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 6
 
135 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2006
More
not working on Galaxy S3 INTL, 4.0.4

shows the start screen but fails to load the menu after that. it works on my Galaxy Tab 10.1 thought.
14th July 2012, 06:03 PM   |  #9  
aSquard's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag DF-Dub
Thanks Meter: 134
 
947 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fbloise

not working on Galaxy S3 INTL, 4.0.4

shows the start screen but fails to load the menu after that. it works on my Galaxy Tab 10.1 thought.

It does the same on my Skyrocket -
Hit your Home button to take you back to your home screen, then long press to pull up multitasking, go back to the Future may app and it should black screen then pull up the menu

Munching on Ice Cream with PARANOIDANDROID and XDA Premium
15th July 2012, 12:32 PM   |  #10  
Lothaen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 407
 
4,009 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Is it on the store still?

We're sorry, the requested URL was not found on this server.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes