Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,749 Members 50,464 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[REQ][APP] Futurama Head-in-a-jar

Tip us?
 
aSquard
Old
#1  
aSquard's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 130
Posts: 933
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: DF-Dub
Default [REQ][APP] Futurama Head-in-a-jar

Can anyone post the APK for the Futurama Head-In-a-Jar App? It's free and shows incompatible, but I'm almost certain it'll work

https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...tvn.CCFuturama

I've already tried changing DPI settings in Paranoid Android to no avail
Feel free to hit "Thanks" if I've helped you
Current Device: 32GB Google Nexu5 with L [Icy]
Backup Device: 16GB Nexus 4 w/[B]ParanoidAndroid
Other: 2013 Google Nexus 7
Previous Devices: Galaxy Nexus - Galaxy S II Skyrocket [SOLD] - Dell Streak 5 on GingerStreak 2.4.4 - iPhone 3GS - AT&T Fuze w/Sense 2.5 - LG Shine - Motorola W385 - Nokia 6620 - Nokia 6600
 
traumatism
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 40
Posts: 407
Join Date: Feb 2010
try clearing the data for the market then change the dpi and reboot your phone. it works for me but i end up having to clear the data a second time after reboot just to be certain.
The Following User Says Thank You to traumatism For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
frogman74
Old
#3  
frogman74's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 32
Posts: 78
Join Date: Jul 2007
Here ya go. It's about 32megs.
http://depositfiles.com/files/eusain0mg
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to frogman74 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
MilkyJoePD
Old
#4  
MilkyJoePD's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 166
Posts: 900
Join Date: Oct 2011
"...the possibilities are literally finite". What a strange claim.

Sent from my R800i using xda app-developers app
 
aSquard
Old
(Last edited by aSquard; 13th July 2012 at 02:17 AM.)
#5  
aSquard's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 130
Posts: 933
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: DF-Dub
Quote:
Originally Posted by traumatism View Post
try clearing the data for the market then change the dpi and reboot your phone. it works for me but i end up having to clear the data a second time after reboot just to be certain.
Yeah tried that, but didn't work - thanks though

Quote:
Originally Posted by frogman74 View Post
Here ya go. It's about 32megs.
http://depositfiles.com/files/eusain0mg
Awesome! Thanks!!

Edit: Works best in tablet mode, but it's a little off centre (oh well)

Munching on Ice Cream with PARANOIDANDROID and XDA Premium
Feel free to hit "Thanks" if I've helped you
Current Device: 32GB Google Nexu5 with L [Icy]
Backup Device: 16GB Nexus 4 w/[B]ParanoidAndroid
Other: 2013 Google Nexus 7
Previous Devices: Galaxy Nexus - Galaxy S II Skyrocket [SOLD] - Dell Streak 5 on GingerStreak 2.4.4 - iPhone 3GS - AT&T Fuze w/Sense 2.5 - LG Shine - Motorola W385 - Nokia 6620 - Nokia 6600
 
Lothaen
Old
#6  
Lothaen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 404
Posts: 4,005
Join Date: Jun 2010
does 1.1 fix any bugs?
Do you want to follow me?
G+ | Twitter

Phone History:
Phillips Cellnet > Phillips Savvy > Nokia 3210 > Motorola V66i > Motorola V3 RAZR > Motorola K1 KAZR >

HTC Touch HD > HTC Desire (RUUs | S-OFF) > HTC Evo 3D GSM - S-OFF (RUUs) > LG Nexus 4

Tablet History:
Motorola Xoom - WiFi MZ604

HP TouchPad 16GB - WebOS 3.0.5 / CM10
 
kegman913
Old
#7  
Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 40
Join Date: May 2011
i cant even install that apk
 
fbloise
Old
#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 135
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: London
not working on Galaxy S3 INTL, 4.0.4

shows the start screen but fails to load the menu after that. it works on my Galaxy Tab 10.1 thought.
 
aSquard
Old
#9  
aSquard's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 130
Posts: 933
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: DF-Dub
Quote:
Originally Posted by fbloise View Post
not working on Galaxy S3 INTL, 4.0.4

shows the start screen but fails to load the menu after that. it works on my Galaxy Tab 10.1 thought.
It does the same on my Skyrocket -
Hit your Home button to take you back to your home screen, then long press to pull up multitasking, go back to the Future may app and it should black screen then pull up the menu

Munching on Ice Cream with PARANOIDANDROID and XDA Premium
Feel free to hit "Thanks" if I've helped you
Current Device: 32GB Google Nexu5 with L [Icy]
Backup Device: 16GB Nexus 4 w/[B]ParanoidAndroid
Other: 2013 Google Nexus 7
Previous Devices: Galaxy Nexus - Galaxy S II Skyrocket [SOLD] - Dell Streak 5 on GingerStreak 2.4.4 - iPhone 3GS - AT&T Fuze w/Sense 2.5 - LG Shine - Motorola W385 - Nokia 6620 - Nokia 6600
 
Lothaen
Old
#10  
Lothaen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 404
Posts: 4,005
Join Date: Jun 2010
Is it on the store still?

We're sorry, the requested URL was not found on this server.
Do you want to follow me?
G+ | Twitter

Phone History:
Phillips Cellnet > Phillips Savvy > Nokia 3210 > Motorola V66i > Motorola V3 RAZR > Motorola K1 KAZR >

HTC Touch HD > HTC Desire (RUUs | S-OFF) > HTC Evo 3D GSM - S-OFF (RUUs) > LG Nexus 4

Tablet History:
Motorola Xoom - WiFi MZ604

HP TouchPad 16GB - WebOS 3.0.5 / CM10

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes