Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,809,019 Members 52,053 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][MAGLDR/CLK][14Jan] maxMIUIv2alpha [Gingerbread]cleanUI[NAND/nativeSD]

Tip us?
 
kubekpop
Old
#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 428
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Warsaw
Market doesn't work for me too. Even with fix :/ And why in MIUI roms APNs are listed but doesn't connect? I have icon with uploading indicator for a while, and then it dies...
 
adityameena26
Old
#22  
adityameena26's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 119
Posts: 366
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: varanasi

 
DONATE TO ME
anybody else having apn or internet connectivity problem..?
if yes.. then please describe everything here.. let me know wats going on.. everything is working for me..
tapatalked from my NEXUS S..
http://apronet.hu/users/5/1/0/856/510856_1310712860_mini.JPG


My Device
1)HTC HD2
Radio-2.15.50.14
Rom-[MAG]Miui
2)LG Google Nexus 5
Stock Everything


Previous Devices -> Sony Ericsson K790i -> HTC Touch Diamond 2 -> HTC HD2 + Nexus 5



and one more thing...if my post helped you somehow...dont forget to press 'thanks' button
 
zagzag99
Old
#23  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,202
Posts: 727
Join Date: Nov 2008
All seems to work (NativeSD) apart from GeoLocation.
 
kubekpop
Old
#24  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 428
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Warsaw
Quote:
Originally Posted by adityameena26 View Post
anybody else having apn or internet connectivity problem..?
if yes.. then please describe everything here.. let me know wats going on.. everything is working for me..
tapatalked from my NEXUS S..
All right. So, I log into network (T-Mobile PL). APN list is downloaded automatlicaly, but none of them works. When I select one of them, it shows EDGE symbol with uplaod indicator. Then nothing, then upload again. And after that no rush in network, neither upload nor download... I have it on myMIUI too... Manual setting up name and server doesn't help.
And why is that problem with Market? I had it on JellyBelly too
 
Anurag pandey
Old
#25  
Anurag pandey's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,262
Posts: 893
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Mumbai
Quote:
Originally Posted by kubekpop View Post
All right. So, I log into network (T-Mobile PL). APN list is downloaded automatlicaly, but none of them works. When I select one of them, it shows EDGE symbol with uplaod indicator. Then nothing, then upload again. And after that no rush in network, neither upload nor download... I have it on myMIUI too... Manual setting up name and server doesn't help.
And why is that problem with Market? I had it on JellyBelly too
Any service provider problem? Or is it with specific roms?

Sent from my NexusHD2 using xda premium
Having low internal memory problems? try THIS

Try Google Hindi Input

My Work:



 
kubekpop
Old
#26  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 428
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Warsaw
MIUI roms, some time ago I didn't have this problem, I don't know what's wrong. Maybe I will try with another SIM, but on other roms it works, and some others have that problem on MIUI too.
 
adityameena26
Old
(Last edited by adityameena26; 10th January 2013 at 05:41 PM.)
#27  
adityameena26's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 119
Posts: 366
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: varanasi

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by kubekpop View Post
All right. So, I log into network (T-Mobile PL). APN list is downloaded automatlicaly, but none of them works. When I select one of them, it shows EDGE symbol with uplaod indicator. Then nothing, then upload again. And after that no rush in network, neither upload nor download... I have it on myMIUI too... Manual setting up name and server doesn't help.
And why is that problem with Market? I had it on JellyBelly too
using nativeSD or nand..?
I think it is the problem with your operator..
have you tried other type of roms.. i. e. Cyanogenmod..?

tapatalked from my NEXUS S..
http://apronet.hu/users/5/1/0/856/510856_1310712860_mini.JPG


My Device
1)HTC HD2
Radio-2.15.50.14
Rom-[MAG]Miui
2)LG Google Nexus 5
Stock Everything


Previous Devices -> Sony Ericsson K790i -> HTC Touch Diamond 2 -> HTC HD2 + Nexus 5



and one more thing...if my post helped you somehow...dont forget to press 'thanks' button
 
adityameena26
Old
#28  
adityameena26's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 119
Posts: 366
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: varanasi

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by adityameena26 View Post
using nativeSD or nand..?
I think it is the problem with your operator..
have you tried other type of roms.. i. e. Cyanogenmod..?

tapatalked from my NEXUS S..


tapatalked from my NEXUS S..
http://apronet.hu/users/5/1/0/856/510856_1310712860_mini.JPG


My Device
1)HTC HD2
Radio-2.15.50.14
Rom-[MAG]Miui
2)LG Google Nexus 5
Stock Everything


Previous Devices -> Sony Ericsson K790i -> HTC Touch Diamond 2 -> HTC HD2 + Nexus 5



and one more thing...if my post helped you somehow...dont forget to press 'thanks' button
 
kubekpop
Old
#29  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 45
Posts: 428
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Warsaw
On CM it works. NAND.
 
adityameena26
Old
#30  
adityameena26's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 119
Posts: 366
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: varanasi

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by kubekpop View Post
On CM it works. NAND.
my suggestion is..go to 'access point names'.. press menu.. reset to default.. reboot..

tapatalked from my NEXUS S..
http://apronet.hu/users/5/1/0/856/510856_1310712860_mini.JPG


My Device
1)HTC HD2
Radio-2.15.50.14
Rom-[MAG]Miui
2)LG Google Nexus 5
Stock Everything


Previous Devices -> Sony Ericsson K790i -> HTC Touch Diamond 2 -> HTC HD2 + Nexus 5



and one more thing...if my post helped you somehow...dont forget to press 'thanks' button

Tags
flash, hd2, kernel, miui, rom
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes