Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,805,427 Members 41,133 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Mods please close

Tip us?
 
ReTro FuZe
Old
(Last edited by ReTro FuZe; 20th January 2013 at 01:05 AM.)
#11  
ReTro FuZe's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 177
Join Date: Feb 2010
The apn settings for tmobile doesn't work, the data is down...any fixes?
 
tdizzle404
Old
#12  
tdizzle404's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,087
Posts: 4,466
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: North Georgia

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Can't wait to try this thanks for the port!

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Xparent ICS Tapatalk 2
Htc Droid DNA
Grouper
A Must Read for Noob to Dev!
^^^^A good read while you let your phone sit for 10
If Ive helped you please hit THANKS
 
Nabeel10
Old
#13  
Nabeel10's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 69
Posts: 1,208
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Houston, TX

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Screens?

Sent from my SGH-T999
Follow me on Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/Nabeel10
Did I help you in a anyway? ~CLICK THANKS~
 
allenjthomsen
Old
#14  
allenjthomsen's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,181
Posts: 1,299
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Lakewood, Wa

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by ReTro FuZe View Post
The apn settings for tmobile doesn't work, the data is down...any fixes?
When u boot it should automatically detect the apns if not rreflash let it boot then go to settings mobile network apns and tmobile apn should be there

Sent from my SGH-T999
The Following User Says Thank You to allenjthomsen For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
jdidtht
Old
#15  
jdidtht's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,135
Posts: 2,070
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: minneapolis
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by ReTro FuZe View Post
The apn settings for tmobile doesn't work, the data is down...any fixes?
What do u mean down? You can't reset to default or what?

Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2
 
allenjthomsen
Old
#16  
allenjthomsen's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,181
Posts: 1,299
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Lakewood, Wa

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by jdidtht View Post
What do u mean down? You can't reset to default or what?

Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2
Some people seem to be having issues with the apn not auto connecting they have to then go into apn settings and select the apn

Sent from my SGH-T999 using XDA Premium HD app
 
allenjthomsen
Old
#17  
allenjthomsen's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1,181
Posts: 1,299
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Lakewood, Wa

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

I am also looking for someone who would be willing to help me host the rom and fix or help me with mirrors my minus account is acting up and wont let me upload the files

Pm me if you can help with mirrors for rom and bootanimation fix

Sent from my SGH-T999 using XDA Premium HD app
 
jayb222
Old
#18  
jayb222's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 132
Posts: 853
Join Date: Jan 2009
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Rom download is no longer available. I really wanna try this thing out!

Sent from my SGH-T999
OnePlus One - Sandstone 64 gb


Sorry, I don't have invites...

Visit my sites:
http://www.857music.com
http://www.djnovate.com
 
jdidtht
Old
#19  
jdidtht's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1,135
Posts: 2,070
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: minneapolis
Default Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by allenjthomsen View Post
Some people seem to be having issues with the apn not auto connecting they have to then go into apn settings and select the apn

Sent from my SGH-T999 using XDA Premium HD app
That's what I was getting at. Just reset to default , takes like 30 seconds

Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2
 
trofmoc
Old
#20  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 270
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: broken arrow

 
DONATE TO ME
Default doesn't work

resetting does no good. still no data

THREAD CLOSED
Subscribe
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes