Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more

HTC Sense Camera & Gallery for M8 GPE Lollipop

If you are running a GPE ROM and miss the sense gallery and camera, this flashable zip by … more

XenonHD Unofficial AOSP-based ROM for Find 7a

XDA Recognized Contributor uppon2 & Team Horizon are bringing the Oppo … more
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Mods please close

20th January 2013, 12:00 AM |#11  
ReTro FuZe's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
177 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
The apn settings for tmobile doesn't work, the data is down...any fixes?
Last edited by ReTro FuZe; 20th January 2013 at 01:05 AM.
 
 
20th January 2013, 12:00 AM |#12  
tdizzle404's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag North Georgia
Thanks Meter: 1,101
 
4,545 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Can't wait to try this thanks for the port!

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Xparent ICS Tapatalk 2
20th January 2013, 12:00 AM |#13  
Nabeel10's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston, TX
Thanks Meter: 69
 
1,210 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Donate to Me
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Screens?

Sent from my SGH-T999
20th January 2013, 03:09 AM |#14  
allenjthomsen's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lakewood, Wa
Thanks Meter: 2,302
 
1,965 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by ReTro FuZe

The apn settings for tmobile doesn't work, the data is down...any fixes?

When u boot it should automatically detect the apns if not rreflash let it boot then go to settings mobile network apns and tmobile apn should be there

Sent from my SGH-T999
The Following User Says Thank You to allenjthomsen For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th January 2013, 04:00 PM |#15  
jdidtht's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 1,313
 
2,343 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by ReTro FuZe

The apn settings for tmobile doesn't work, the data is down...any fixes?

What do u mean down? You can't reset to default or what?

Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2
20th January 2013, 04:32 PM |#16  
allenjthomsen's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lakewood, Wa
Thanks Meter: 2,302
 
1,965 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdidtht

What do u mean down? You can't reset to default or what?

Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2

Some people seem to be having issues with the apn not auto connecting they have to then go into apn settings and select the apn

Sent from my SGH-T999 using XDA Premium HD app
20th January 2013, 04:35 PM |#17  
allenjthomsen's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lakewood, Wa
Thanks Meter: 2,302
 
1,965 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
I am also looking for someone who would be willing to help me host the rom and fix or help me with mirrors my minus account is acting up and wont let me upload the files

Pm me if you can help with mirrors for rom and bootanimation fix

Sent from my SGH-T999 using XDA Premium HD app
20th January 2013, 05:34 PM |#18  
jayb222's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 136
 
861 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Rom download is no longer available. I really wanna try this thing out!

Sent from my SGH-T999
20th January 2013, 07:26 PM |#19  
jdidtht's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 1,313
 
2,343 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Re: (Port) Verizon (Rom)(4.1.1)Hyperdrive Rc 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by allenjthomsen

Some people seem to be having issues with the apn not auto connecting they have to then go into apn settings and select the apn

Sent from my SGH-T999 using XDA Premium HD app

That's what I was getting at. Just reset to default , takes like 30 seconds

Sent from my SGH-T999 using Tapatalk 2
20th January 2013, 08:18 PM |#20  
Senior Member
Flag broken arrow
Thanks Meter: 47
 
278 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Donate to Me
More
doesn't work
resetting does no good. still no data
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes