5,606,297 Members 32,695 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[4.2.2] PARANOIDANDROID 3.15 | Only Rom on Android capable of Hybrid mode 03/27

Tip us?
 
jtseals
Old
#21  
Member
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 40
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Altoona Iowa
nice!! downloading now!
 
ejdavis
Old
(Last edited by ejdavis; 23rd January 2013 at 04:57 AM.)
#22  
ejdavis's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 98
Posts: 549
Join Date: Apr 2009
Default Re: UNOFFICIAL PARANOIDANDROID 2.99 (4.2.1) | Only Rom on Android capable of Hybrid m

Any suggestions ROM is a beast.. only problem is my signal is dropping now... T-Mobile ... asks else?. I really want this Rom to work

Sent from my GT-N7105 using xda app-developers app
 
imorhi
Old
#23  
imorhi's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 16
Join Date: Aug 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ejdavis View Post
Any suggestions ROM is a beast.. only problem is my signal is dropping now... T-Mobile

Sent from my GT-N7105 using xda app-developers app
Yeah seem to be having the same problem on AT&T.
Stuck at 1 bar no matter where I am.

Anyway thanks so much ManelScout4Life, you are amazing.
I'm definitely going to donate you some later this week for this amazing work!
 
ASSMO
Old
#24  
ASSMO's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 41
Posts: 254
Join Date: Aug 2010
This is truly insane. You are literally taking over this phone. Flashing this now lol. You arent giving me much time to set up my roms lmao. I love it. Cant wait to show you some love bro.
 
ManelScout4Life
Old
#25  
Account currently disabled - OP
Thanks Meter 5476
Posts: 2,571
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Newark, NJ

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by imorhi View Post
Yeah seem to be having the same problem on AT&T.
Stuck at 1 bar no matter where I am.

Anyway thanks so much ManelScout4Life, you are amazing.
I'm definitely going to donate you some later this week for this amazing work!
That's weird I have full service and lte

Quote:
Originally Posted by ASSMO View Post
This is truly insane. You are literally taking over this phone. Flashing this now lol. You arent giving me much time to set up my roms lmao. I love it. Cant wait to show you some love bro.
Yea I need to take a break, I have to factory reset my phone 4-5 rimes a day testing different ROMs, I can't even enjoy them.
The Following User Says Thank You to ManelScout4Life For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
otisman
Old
#26  
otisman's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1587
Posts: 1,192
Join Date: May 2012
Default Re: UNOFFICIAL PARANOIDANDROID 2.99 (4.2.1) | Only Rom on Android capable of Hybrid m

How do we get pie controls to work it on but no go for me much alohas

Sent from my GT-N7105 using Xparent Red Tapatalk 2
 
ejdavis
Old
#27  
ejdavis's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 98
Posts: 549
Join Date: Apr 2009
Default Re: UNOFFICIAL PARANOIDANDROID 2.99 (4.2.1) | Only Rom on Android capable of Hybrid m

Any suggestions to get data working?

Sent from my GT-N7105 using xda app-developers app
 
imorhi
Old
#28  
imorhi's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 16
Join Date: Aug 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ManelScout4Life View Post
That's weird I have full service and lte



Yea I need to take a break, I have to factory reset my phone 4-5 rimes a day testing different ROMs, I can't even enjoy them.
It looks like the signal is fine but it's just displaying 1 bar for whatever reason.
Maybe linked to the dBm readings?

I attached what my settings says for my signal strength, I feel like it should not be a huge number like it is but I can't remember what it should normally be.

Thanks again and keep up the great work!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2013-01-23-00-09-18.jpg
Views:	823
Size:	37.8 KB
ID:	1668785  
AT&T Galaxy Note II - PA 2.99
 
OrangeFever
Old
#29  
OrangeFever's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 121
Posts: 184
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Calgary

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: UNOFFICIAL PARANOIDANDROID 2.99 (4.2.1) | Only Rom on Android capable of Hybrid m

How do I activate the pie controls? Also, I'm assuming there isn't currently away to disable capacitive backlight?

Thanks!
 
ManelScout4Life
Old
#30  
Account currently disabled - OP
Thanks Meter 5476
Posts: 2,571
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Newark, NJ

 
DONATE TO ME
pie settings are in the toggles. you must be in expanded desktop to see pie controls

The Following User Says Thank You to ManelScout4Life For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
THREAD CLOSED
Subscribe
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes