Post Reply

Delete / Lock Please

OP ShagNasty2

16th February 2013, 08:19 PM   |  #11  
BonezMontana's Avatar
Senior Member
Lynchburg VA
Thanks Meter: 79
 
283 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
When I flashed it rebooted 2 times once it got to the flash screen. It rebooted once more but this time it fully booted up. Just to give a heads up to others if it happens, just let it reboot a few times.
16th February 2013, 08:22 PM   |  #12  
ShagNasty2's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 824
 
1,372 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BonezMontana

When I flashed it rebooted 2 times once it got to the flash screen. It rebooted once more but this time it fully booted up. Just to give a heads up to others if it happens, just let it reboot a few times.

Thats because of apps2sd being baked in, totally normal.
The Following User Says Thank You to ShagNasty2 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th February 2013, 08:29 PM   |  #13  
BonezMontana's Avatar
Senior Member
Lynchburg VA
Thanks Meter: 79
 
283 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShagNasty2

Thats because of apps2sd being baked in, totally normal.

Thanks for the clarification, I thought that may have been the reasoning but wasn't sure.
17th February 2013, 01:08 AM   |  #14  
ShagNasty2's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 824
 
1,372 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by BonezMontana

Thanks for the clarification, I thought that may have been the reasoning but wasn't sure.

Updated
The Following User Says Thank You to ShagNasty2 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2013, 12:50 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 56
 
271 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShagNasty2

Updated

Getting wifi error? Boots fine ? Will let it sit a while longer Thank You
The Following User Says Thank You to HandsomeOne For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2013, 01:12 PM   |  #16  
ShagNasty2's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 824
 
1,372 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HandsomeOne

Getting wifi error? Boots fine ? Will let it sit a while longer Thank You

Not getting error here, i will wipe phone reload and see if i can get it to error.
17th February 2013, 01:17 PM   |  #17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 56
 
271 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShagNasty2

Not getting error here, i will wipe phone reload and see if i can get it to error.

I did Triple wipe ,I will download again , MD5 was good but will give it another go Tnx
The Following User Says Thank You to HandsomeOne For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2013, 01:46 PM   |  #18  
ShagNasty2's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 824
 
1,372 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HandsomeOne

I did Triple wipe ,I will download again , MD5 was good but will give it another go Tnx

Ok i was able to get the wifi error after reloading, looks like the kernel didnt take correctly after 1.1.
Flash this in recovery and it should fix the problem until i get it baked...
Thanks for letting me know.....
The Following User Says Thank You to ShagNasty2 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2013, 02:00 PM   |  #19  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 56
 
271 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShagNasty2

Ok i was able to get the wifi error after reloading, looks like the kernel didnt take correctly after 1.1.
Flash this in recovery and it should fix the problem until i get it baked...
Thanks for letting me know.....

Ok thank you, will reflash thanks for all you work !!
17th February 2013, 02:11 PM   |  #20  
ShagNasty2's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 824
 
1,372 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
Re: [Rom][2.3.7][AOSP] ShagMod CM7 v1.2 - MegaBass - CrossBreeder - 2/16/13
Quote:
Originally Posted by HandsomeOne

Ok thank you, will reflash thanks for all you work !!

No need to reflash rom, just the file i posted.

Sent from my PC36100 using Tapatalk 2

The Following User Says Thank You to ShagNasty2 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes