Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM]Sea_PA3.10 [23MAR13] 4.2.2

OP seaman2k

23rd March 2013, 01:57 AM   |  #21  
0perat0r's Avatar
Member
Flag Istanbul
Thanks Meter: 3
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dolkic

first ))

Can you just tell what the partiton size for magldr?

Thanks for the rom!
Greetings from Croatia!

You can safely use 350 for all the roms around except the sense ones. But if you have bad block use 390 and have fun.

Will test nativeSD tomorrow and comment. Thanx OP again
The Following User Says Thank You to 0perat0r For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd March 2013, 02:07 AM   |  #22  
dolkic's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Split
Thanks Meter: 46
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 0perat0r

You can safely use 350 for all the roms around except the sense ones. But if you have bad block use 390 and have fun.

Will test nativeSD tomorrow and comment. Thanx OP again

Thanks,

also will install tommorow on data on ex and report as well.

Cheers!
23rd March 2013, 02:21 AM   |  #23  
Kameirus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Red Bluff, California
Thanks Meter: 2,293
 
5,848 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
has anyone flashed this and got connected to wifi

mine either says saved or not in range
23rd March 2013, 02:23 AM   |  #24  
Daycrawler's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Gdańsk
Thanks Meter: 77
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
It seems the first bug report is mine. So touching the tile menu in the top right corner doesn't get me to toggles.
And the second one - I can't get PIE to display the full info (battery, network, hour) on the PIE menu.
The third one would be the absence of the "clear all button" in recent apps menu.
Maybe it's just the settings - if anyone knows how to set these please tell me.
Main functionalities work great - data, wi-fi, gps. It's also very smooth (for an HD2 of course).
I'm using clk, nativeSD.
23rd March 2013, 03:14 AM   |  #25  
Kameirus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Red Bluff, California
Thanks Meter: 2,293
 
5,848 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
ok here we go
took awhile but wifi finally connected
the same problem as daycrawler with toggles
completely got rid of pie control
got navbar to finally show ..took awhile to figure it out
figured out how to make the navbar and status bar transparent

ringtones and notification tones seem to work well
theres alittle lag when unlocking
also just noticed when your in the tiles and layout screen for the toggles
when you tap the little roundish arrow which im guessing is to reset the tiles layout to default instead it says reset lockscreen shortcuts
and when you go into the lockscreen shortcuts and click the reset button
it says restore the default displayed tiles and layout
so the reset buttons are being pointed to the wrong section

seems fast and smooth so far
and this is with fresh install clk with dataonext

i havent added any of the mods i use
Last edited by Kameirus; 23rd March 2013 at 05:37 AM.
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Kameirus For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd March 2013, 08:24 AM   |  #26  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Daycrawler

I can't get PIE to display the full info (battery, network, hour) on the PIE menu.

Regarding PIE, it caught me out too. You'll need to enter expanded desktop mode to get the full info from it. Long-press power, then select 'Expanded desktop' from the menu.
The Following User Says Thank You to ggarrawa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd March 2013, 08:50 AM   |  #27  
jhakjhuk1853's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 21
 
136 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
not working on native sd it gets stuck to htc logo
any ideas or suggestion ?
23rd March 2013, 08:56 AM   |  #28  
Daycrawler's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Gdańsk
Thanks Meter: 77
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Re: [ROM]Sea_PA3.10 [23MAR13] 4.2.2
Quote:
Originally Posted by ggarrawa

Regarding PIE, it caught me out too. You'll need to enter expanded desktop mode to get the full info from it. Long-press power, then select 'Expanded desktop' from the menu.

O, that's right, thanks. Didn't want to go into expanded desktop until I got PIE working





Quote:
Originally Posted by jhakjhuk1853

not working on native sd it gets stuck to htc logo
any ideas or suggestion ?

Check your ext free space? Is it possible you ran out? Had this once.

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda app-developers app
23rd March 2013, 09:02 AM   |  #29  
jhakjhuk1853's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 21
 
136 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Question its 400mb left
I have 400mb left do i need some more space?
is intrigd.gz fine or we need to replace it

Quote:
Originally Posted by Daycrawler

O, that's right, thanks. Didn't want to go into expanded desktop until I got PIE working







Check your ext free space? Is it possible you ran out? Had this once.

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda app-developers app

23rd March 2013, 09:13 AM   |  #30  
Daycrawler's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Gdańsk
Thanks Meter: 77
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Re: [ROM]Sea_PA3.10 [23MAR13] 4.2.2
Quote:
Originally Posted by jhakjhuk1853

I have 400mb left do i need some more space?
is intrigd.gz fine or we need to replace it

Had no trouble with initd.gz. And it looks like it's enough as mine takes about 380 with some apps already installed. Are you on magldr/clk? I'd try reflashing s_boot_v2 if you're on clk.

Sent from my HTC HD2 using xda app-developers app

The Following User Says Thank You to Daycrawler For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes