FORUMS

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (Apr 25 – May 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Lollipop Xposed Framework Alpha 4 Released

Good news to all Xposed Framework fans. XDA Senior Recognized … more

Do You Rock Two Phones?

A few people in the comments were surprised to find out that a number of the XDA staff actually use two phones … more

Brand Loyalty: OEMs Giveth and Then Taketh Away

The majority of users here at XDA will feel fierce brand loyalty for a company, whether … more
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[HACK][ROOT] Iron Man 3 Stark credits and Iso-8 hack

28th April 2013, 03:58 PM |#1  
rv5750's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 110
 
More
Mod Edit: Do not post warez.

If a piece of software requires you to pay to use it, then pay for it. We do not accept warez nor do we permit any member to promote or describe ways in which Warez, cracks, serial codes or other means of avoiding payment, can be obtained. This is a site of developers, i.e. the sort of people who create such software. When you cheat a software developer, you cheat us as a community.


It does not matter if the coins can be earned during game play. Since they can be purchased from the play store than these hacks become warez.

Thread closed.
Last edited by justmpm; 29th April 2013 at 08:27 PM.
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to rv5750 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
28th April 2013, 04:46 PM |#2  
ic3tea's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Malaysia
Thanks Meter: 121
 
More
Talking
ISO hack do not work .
28th April 2013, 05:01 PM |#3  
rv5750's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 110
 
More
Here is the screenshot

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
28th April 2013, 05:40 PM |#4  
sergeantTITO's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
still asks for root privilege although i gave it...help?
28th April 2013, 06:05 PM |#5  
rv5750's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 110
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sergeantTITO

still asks for root privilege although i gave it...help?

Open superuser app then click on settings then click on automatic response, then choose always allow.

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
28th April 2013, 06:11 PM |#6  
En Kee's Avatar
Member
Flag Strasbourg
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
I did it with XP and money but impossible to do with ISO-8... frustrating.
28th April 2013, 06:16 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Auto İdentify
Dword
Word
Byte
Float

How i must search?
28th April 2013, 06:17 PM |#8  
sergeantTITO's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
game killer is automatically allowed but still no help, even with gamecih, everything shows no root although titanium backup works flawleslly
28th April 2013, 06:19 PM |#9  
rv5750's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 110
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by En Kee

I did it with XP and money but impossible to do with ISO-8... frustrating.

It took sometime but it was successful. First it didn't work for me also but after sometime, it worked as you can see in the screenshot above.

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to rv5750 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
28th April 2013, 06:20 PM |#10  
rv5750's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 110
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by safademirel

Auto İdentify
Dword
Word
Byte
Float

How i must search?

I used Dword.

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to rv5750 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes