Thread Closed

[HACK][ROOT] Iron Man 3 Stark credits and Iso-8 hack

OP Rv57500

28th April 2013, 03:58 PM   |  #1  
Rv57500's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 88
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Mod Edit: Do not post warez.

If a piece of software requires you to pay to use it, then pay for it. We do not accept warez nor do we permit any member to promote or describe ways in which Warez, cracks, serial codes or other means of avoiding payment, can be obtained. This is a site of developers, i.e. the sort of people who create such software. When you cheat a software developer, you cheat us as a community.


It does not matter if the coins can be earned during game play. Since they can be purchased from the play store than these hacks become warez.

Thread closed.
Last edited by justmpm; 29th April 2013 at 08:27 PM.
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to Rv57500 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
28th April 2013, 04:46 PM   |  #2  
ic3tea's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Malaysia
Thanks Meter: 120
 
692 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Talking
ISO hack do not work .
28th April 2013, 05:01 PM   |  #3  
Rv57500's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 88
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Here is the screenshot

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
28th April 2013, 05:40 PM   |  #4  
sergeantTITO's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
still asks for root privilege although i gave it...help?
28th April 2013, 06:05 PM   |  #5  
Rv57500's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 88
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sergeantTITO

still asks for root privilege although i gave it...help?

Open superuser app then click on settings then click on automatic response, then choose always allow.

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
28th April 2013, 06:11 PM   |  #6  
En Kee's Avatar
Member
Flag Strasbourg
Thanks Meter: 45
 
91 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
I did it with XP and money but impossible to do with ISO-8... frustrating.
28th April 2013, 06:16 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Auto İdentify
Dword
Word
Byte
Float

How i must search?
28th April 2013, 06:17 PM   |  #8  
sergeantTITO's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
game killer is automatically allowed but still no help, even with gamecih, everything shows no root although titanium backup works flawleslly
28th April 2013, 06:19 PM   |  #9  
Rv57500's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 88
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by En Kee

I did it with XP and money but impossible to do with ISO-8... frustrating.

It took sometime but it was successful. First it didn't work for me also but after sometime, it worked as you can see in the screenshot above.

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to Rv57500 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
28th April 2013, 06:20 PM   |  #10  
Rv57500's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 88
 
113 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by safademirel

Auto İdentify
Dword
Word
Byte
Float

How i must search?

I used Dword.

Hit thanks if I helped.

Sent from my HTC Sensation using Tapatalk 2

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Rv57500 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Apps and Games by ThreadRank