Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
View Poll Results: Did you like it?
Yes 17 80.95%
No 5 23.81%
Multiple Choice Poll. Voters: 21. You may not vote on this poll

Post Reply

[MOD] SystemUI For All Rom [Custom or Stock Deodexed Rom] Updated 07/29

OP markmellarpes

3rd July 2013, 04:12 PM   |  #1  
markmellarpes's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Taguig
Thanks Meter: 517
 
891 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Hi guys..
Just want to share my new modded SystemUI from hyperion b2.5 For all Custom and Deodexed Stock Rom


Note: Use apollo music player for music app button works.

UPDATE..!
_--=Make it much cooleR=--_

<Screenshots>











<Download Link>

---> http://d-h.st/GFp




<How to install>

--->Go to recovery mode
--->Install zip from sdcard
--->Choose "mm-2Pane-changablel-UI-Updated.zip"
--->Reboot...........
--->Enjoy





fixed flashlight and added some little changes




Old Downloads:
For Hyperion 2.5
http://d-h.st/8by

For Signed(other) Rom
http://d-h.st/mdG






Old Downloads:
For Hyperion 2.5
http://d-h.st/D3N

For Other Custom Roms
http://d-h.st/sCT

Instruction:
Just flash via CWM..


CREDITS:
To my Master rio
evanlocked
carldeancatabay
d3cka
3r41nl33n
b16h22


Just delete this thread if this is illegal...
Just tell me if I forgot to mention your name....
Last edited by markmellarpes; 29th July 2013 at 05:14 PM.
The Following 12 Users Say Thank You to markmellarpes For This Useful Post: [ View ]
3rd July 2013, 08:34 PM   |  #2  
Minions_Army's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 【Gru Laboratories】
Thanks Meter: 156
 
434 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
good job bro
4th July 2013, 04:34 AM   |  #3  
Cryos07k's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Cho Lau TOWN
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
Can you teach me how to add music button like that ?
4th July 2013, 05:52 PM   |  #4  
AbhiLP's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jammu
Thanks Meter: 61
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
awesome work :thumbup:
but please change the signal icon
7th July 2013, 01:44 PM   |  #5  
markmellarpes's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Taguig
Thanks Meter: 517
 
891 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Angry
updated...
7th July 2013, 02:40 PM   |  #6  
Saurabh Kamble's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Pune
Thanks Meter: 27
 
278 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Can't this work on stock de-odexed ROM???

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
7th July 2013, 03:19 PM   |  #7  
markmellarpes's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Taguig
Thanks Meter: 517
 
891 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Saurabh Kamble

Can't this work on stock de-odexed ROM???

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

just try it. if it is not working just upload your services.jar inside the system/framework/ and ill fix it for you.

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to markmellarpes For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th July 2013, 12:26 AM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 186
 
932 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
swipe 2 remove
sir please add swipe to remove notif sir
10th July 2013, 05:21 AM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 82
 
493 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
@op : your 'maira' text,it looks like text we could set using greper,an notif icon didn't overlap it.
if i remove it using ninjamorph,is there will be an empty space in statusbar?
and,what to changes if i want to use poweramp for the button?

Sent by a Schoolar Boy
Question? Better go to [Help Thread] by Deadly
Last edited by Droid_beginner_student; 10th July 2013 at 05:26 AM.
10th July 2013, 02:15 PM   |  #10  
markmellarpes's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Taguig
Thanks Meter: 517
 
891 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Droid_beginner_student

@op : your 'maira' text,it looks like text we could set using greper,an notif icon didn't overlap it.
if i remove it using ninjamorph,is there will be an empty space in statusbar?
and,what to changes if i want to use poweramp for the button?

Sent by a Schoolar Boy
Question? Better go to [Help Thread] by Deadly

Yes you can change it using ninjamorph

i have a new moded hype2.5 here with 2 panels next time ill share it after i put a swipe to remove..

Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1373458376660.jpg
Views:	659
Size:	17.2 KB
ID:	2106083
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1373458406058.jpg
Views:	624
Size:	18.0 KB
ID:	2106086

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium

The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to markmellarpes For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes