Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,740,412 Members 45,444 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[APP]CyanogenMod Focal Camera

Tip us?
 
Garner
Old
(Last edited by Garner; 30th July 2013 at 07:47 AM.)
#1  
Garner's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 2107
Posts: 1,710
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: C:\windows\system32\

 
DONATE TO ME
Camera [APP]CyanogenMod Focal Camera

Here it is guys the newly released focal camera just install it through recovery like any other flashable zip

Focal includes :


Front-facing camera mode

Picsphere

Video mode

360 panorama mode

Flash mode: Torch, On, Off, Auto

White Balance: Cloudy Outside, Daylight, Fluorescent, Incandescent, Auto

Scene Mode: Theater, Sunset, Steady, Sports, Snow, Portrait, Party, Night Portrait, Night, Landscape, HDR, Flowers, Fireworks, Candlelight,

Beach, Backlight, Best Shot, Augmented Reality, Auto

Color Effects: Neon, Sketch, Emboss, Aqua, Whiteboard, Blackboard, Posterize, Sepia, Polarize, Negative, Black and White, Disabled

Exposure

Color Enhancements

Exposure Measure Mode

ISO Sensitivity

Burst Mode

Timer

Settings: Widgets Chooser, Auto-Enhancement, Exposure Ring, Image Size


Just install it through recovery like any other flashable zip

http://d-h.st/WtZ

EDIT : It looks like its not working for all roms and devices so please report back if it does or does not


Remember If I Have Helped You Hit The Button
The Following 180 Users Say Thank You to Garner For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
halrulez
Old
(Last edited by justmpm; 31st July 2013 at 12:49 AM.)
#2  
halrulez's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 191
Posts: 864
Join Date: Nov 2007
Thanks

Sent from my Nexus 10 using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to halrulez For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
pemith
Old
#3  
pemith's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 92
Posts: 192
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Kandy

 
DONATE TO ME
didn't work with my xperia acro s
 
Garner
Old
#4  
Garner's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 2107
Posts: 1,710
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: C:\windows\system32\

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by pemith View Post
didn't work with my xperia acro s
Did it show in your apps drawer?


Remember If I Have Helped You Hit The Button
The Following User Says Thank You to Garner For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
pemith
Old
#5  
pemith's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 92
Posts: 192
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Kandy

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garner View Post
Did it show in your apps drawer?
yes bro....but FC
 
Garner
Old
#6  
Garner's Avatar
Recognized Contributor - OP
Thanks Meter 2107
Posts: 1,710
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: C:\windows\system32\

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by pemith View Post
yes bro....but FC
Sorry, i was hoping it would work for all devices


Remember If I Have Helped You Hit The Button
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Garner For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
pemith
Old
(Last edited by pemith; 30th July 2013 at 07:54 AM.)
#7  
pemith's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 92
Posts: 192
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Kandy

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garner View Post
Sorry, i was hoping it would work for all devices
it's k bro.....tnx for the quick reply
 
Quantumx14
Old
#8  
Quantumx14's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 34
Posts: 19
Join Date: Jan 2013
Default Force close

force close on xperia sp ...

Press THANKS button if I helped u...!!!
MY DEVICES :
->Xperia Pro {stolen}
->Xperia SP Stock Rom rooted
The Following User Says Thank You to Quantumx14 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Elessar76
Old
#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 90
Posts: 330
Join Date: Sep 2011
Working fine on Xperia Neo with CM10.1 . Video and panorama not tested yet.
 
madmax916sps
Old
(Last edited by madmax916sps; 30th July 2013 at 08:06 AM.)
#10  
madmax916sps's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 97
Posts: 453
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Hennef, NRW
On the Note 2 it works but after one shot, if I closed the cam and open it again the display is black. It's like a hold something over the camera.

Edit:
If I kill the camera at the taskmanager, it's working again. :-\

...... Super Note 2!

THREAD CLOSED
Subscribe
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes