View Poll Results: I have small time to work on my rom, what do You want to do me, if i have little time
Work on better android 4.1.2 1 5.56%
Work on stable, fluency 4.2.2 10 55.56%
Try to make 4.3 or 4.4 (i have unstable alpha) 7 38.89%
Voters: 18. You may not vote on this poll

Post Reply

[ROM] Prestigio PAP 4500 / 4500 DUO dromaczek PAP4500 PAP 4500DUO

OP dromaczek

9th November 2013, 07:53 AM   |  #101  
samsontm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dromaczek

plz write list of all bugs programs etc which dont work. cause i use modified wersion of my rom and all stuff works good... (for example i have a lot of developer tools, paid stuff, mbr rewrited, changed rw for files )

A few posts back i writed app which not work. Hmmmm, do you use same version like me, or you build newest, beta one?
9th November 2013, 07:54 AM   |  #102  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Donate to Me
i use newest with mods..
9th November 2013, 09:06 AM   |  #103  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by dromaczek

i use newest with mods..

i will post new version today
9th November 2013, 11:17 AM   |  #104  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Donate to Me
I fixed ALL problems what was written - new wersion i READY!!! mtk cpu manager works, opera (if u install from google play) etc.... new wendors, better battery life, i tested it, works fluency with cpu voltage changed.... battery life is greater 20%.
if u use MTK cpu manager and change vendor to better, battery life will be +50%,

v 1.3.0
- fixed some apps crash problem (opera etc)
- return to oryginal fingerprint
- better battery life (5% less cpu voltage)
- works now correctly MTK CPU Governor Switcher and MTK Enginering Test (new vendors)
- If u want use MTK CPU- Cotrol Test you must change voltage to normal and it will work!
Last edited by dromaczek; 9th November 2013 at 11:26 AM.
9th November 2013, 12:23 PM   |  #105  
samsontm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dromaczek

I fixed ALL problems what was written - new wersion i READY!!! mtk cpu manager works, opera (if u install from google play) etc.... new wendors, better battery life, i tested it, works fluency with cpu voltage changed.... battery life is greater 20%.
if u use MTK cpu manager and change vendor to better, battery life will be +50%,

v 1.3.0
- fixed some apps crash problem (opera etc)
- return to oryginal fingerprint
- better battery life (5% less cpu voltage)
- works now correctly MTK CPU Governor Switcher and MTK Enginering Test (new vendors)
- If u want use MTK CPU- Cotrol Test you must change voltage to normal and it will work!

Many thanks for all your work and time what you spended for us, who don t know how to do it. I hope that you have a little time to spend it with your family

I will download and test new rom. Report later, because tomorrow i m going to austria (Wien) to work and need some time to manage internet connection...

BTW, if battery is betteer in newest rom, then i will have 4 days of normal use...because now I have 3 days. Cool...

Best regards, Saso

---------- Post added at 01:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:12 PM ----------

EBook droid not work. MTK CPU Control test too...I don t know how came. Funny is that work for you. Anyone else with working mtk cpu?
Last edited by samsontm; 9th November 2013 at 12:15 PM.
9th November 2013, 12:25 PM   |  #106  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by samsontm

Many thanks for all your work and time what you spended for us, who don t know how to do it. I hope that you have a little time to spend it with your family

I will download and test new rom. Report later, because tomorrow i m going to austria (Wien) to work and need some time to manage internet connection...

BTW, if battery is betteer in newest rom, then i will have 4 days of normal use...because now I have 3 days. Cool...

Best regards, Saso

---------- Post added at 01:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:12 PM ----------

EBook droid not work. MTK CPU Control test too...I don t know how came. Funny is that work for you. Anyone else with working mtk cpu?

MTK CPU Control will not work untill u change voltage, i wrote it,,,, NTK CPU GIVERNORS shoudl work without it..
9th November 2013, 12:25 PM   |  #107  
samsontm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
EBook droid not work. MTK CPU Control test too...I don t know how came. Funny is that work for you. Anyone else with working mtk cpu?


Can you be so kind and wrote some settings or maybe tutorial how to get out max of battery life please? I m not smart as program, hehe.
9th November 2013, 12:26 PM   |  #108  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by samsontm

EBook droid not work. MTK CPU Control test too...I don t know how came. Funny is that work for you. Anyone else with working mtk cpu?

MTK CPU Control will not work untill u change voltage, i wrote it,,,, MTK CPU GOVERNORS shoudl work without it..
9th November 2013, 12:29 PM   |  #109  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
232 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by samsontm

Can you be so kind and wrote some settings or maybe tutorial how to get out max of battery life please? I m not smart as program, hehe.

Run MTK Cpu Governors, give root for this apps, and change governors, CPU speed etc, what u wish... for example MAX battery life u will have if u change to 800MHZ max, hubrid or battery saving etc...
9th November 2013, 12:29 PM   |  #110  
samsontm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 32
 
329 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dromaczek

MTK CPU Control will not work untill u change voltage, i wrote it,,,, MTK CPU GOVERNORS shoudl work without it..

I can t change the voltage, right?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Miscellaneous Android Development by ThreadRank