Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Rom] [Note 3 Features] [XXUEMJ5]TigraRom_V4 <<<<Updated 19/11>>>>

OP Petros_tigra

12th November 2013, 04:04 PM   |  #1081  
Senior Member
Flag TOULON
Thanks Meter: 6
 
130 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Donate to Me
More
How active the interactif livewallpaper. Until the v3, i go : Parameter - Display - Ecran de veille interactif.
12th November 2013, 08:00 PM   |  #1082  
Petros_tigra's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 508
 
304 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
Donate to Me
More
1st post Updated

MJ5 Mod Ready
MI6 Mod Tommorow
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Petros_tigra For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th November 2013, 08:49 PM   |  #1083  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Petros_tigra

1st post Updated

MJ5 Mod Ready
MI6 Mod Tommorow

I installed MJ5 V4.0 a few days ago. It feels smooth, but no wifi.

Is this mod for my tigra rom v4 or for other? What is the size of this file btw? I am trying to download on a poor 3g signal from work
12th November 2013, 08:58 PM   |  #1084  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarcusAlemao

I installed MJ5 V4.0 a few days ago. It feels smooth, but no wifi.

Is this mod for my tigra rom v4 or for other? What is the size of this file btw? I am trying to download on a poor 3g signal from work

If you installed tigra v4 , you had to flash the Wi-Fi fix package right over it via ODIN... it was De crib Ed in the threat
12th November 2013, 09:09 PM   |  #1085  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afarkas

If you installed tigra v4 , you had to flash the Wi-Fi fix package right over it via ODIN... it was De crib Ed in the threat

I tried to find the post after I flashed to see what I has to do but couldn't find it anymore. So TigraMod_V1 is repacing previous work?
12th November 2013, 09:17 PM   |  #1086  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarcusAlemao

I tried to find the post after I flashed to see what I has to do but couldn't find it anymore. So TigraMod_V1 is repacing previous work?

i know nothing about tigra mod v1, dont know what it does ...
i can, if you want to, provide you a link to download the wifi-fix package
12th November 2013, 10:41 PM   |  #1087  
Garfildu's Avatar
Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 5
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afarkas

i know nothing about tigra mod v1, dont know what it does ...
i can, if you want to, provide you a link to download the wifi-fix package

Can i have a the link to the wifi-fix pls
12th November 2013, 10:45 PM   |  #1088  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garfildu

Can i have a the link to the wifi-fix pls

it must be flashed by ODIN.
the ODIN is included in the package.
check the AP and choose there the patch.tar.md5 file then start

if you are not familiar with ODIN, find some tutorials by google about how to flash via ODIN

you use it at own risk

here you go: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...0for%20MJ5.zip
The Following User Says Thank You to afarkas For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th November 2013, 10:52 PM   |  #1089  
Garfildu's Avatar
Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 5
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afarkas

it must be flashed by ODIN.
the ODIN is included in the package.
check the AP and choose there the patch.tar.md5 file then start

if you are not familiar with ODIN, find some tutorials by google about how to flash via ODIN

you use it at own risk

here you go: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...0for%20MJ5.zip

Thx allot, one more question. I have to put the fix in the AP section ? and if you are using v4 is this fix working?
12th November 2013, 10:55 PM   |  #1090  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garfildu

Thx allot, one more question. I have to put the fix in the AP section ? and if you are using v4 is this fix working?

yes,
unzip, go in. there is ODIN. start it, check AP, choose there the file that comes with and start.
i used the same for my V4 and it works.
This is the original wifi-fix file that came with the restricted V4
i downloaded it yesterday

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes