5,599,394 Members 38,202 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Rom] [Note 3 Features] [XXUEMJ5]TigraRom_V4 <<<<Updated 19/11>>>>

Tip us?
 
riemer
Old
#1081  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 119
Join Date: May 2008
Location: TOULON

 
DONATE TO ME
How active the interactif livewallpaper. Until the v3, i go : Parameter - Display - Ecran de veille interactif.
 
Petros_tigra
Old
#1082  
Petros_tigra's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 504
Posts: 295
Join Date: Feb 2009

 
DONATE TO ME
1st post Updated

MJ5 Mod Ready
MI6 Mod Tommorow
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Petros_tigra For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
MarcusAlemao
Old
#1083  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Oct 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by Petros_tigra View Post
1st post Updated

MJ5 Mod Ready
MI6 Mod Tommorow
I installed MJ5 V4.0 a few days ago. It feels smooth, but no wifi.

Is this mod for my tigra rom v4 or for other? What is the size of this file btw? I am trying to download on a poor 3g signal from work
 
afarkas
Old
#1084  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 18
Posts: 116
Join Date: Oct 2013

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarcusAlemao View Post
I installed MJ5 V4.0 a few days ago. It feels smooth, but no wifi.

Is this mod for my tigra rom v4 or for other? What is the size of this file btw? I am trying to download on a poor 3g signal from work
If you installed tigra v4 , you had to flash the Wi-Fi fix package right over it via ODIN... it was De crib Ed in the threat
People should not be afraid of their government; governments should be afraid of their people...
 
MarcusAlemao
Old
#1085  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Oct 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by afarkas View Post
If you installed tigra v4 , you had to flash the Wi-Fi fix package right over it via ODIN... it was De crib Ed in the threat
I tried to find the post after I flashed to see what I has to do but couldn't find it anymore. So TigraMod_V1 is repacing previous work?
 
afarkas
Old
#1086  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 18
Posts: 116
Join Date: Oct 2013

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarcusAlemao View Post
I tried to find the post after I flashed to see what I has to do but couldn't find it anymore. So TigraMod_V1 is repacing previous work?
i know nothing about tigra mod v1, dont know what it does ...
i can, if you want to, provide you a link to download the wifi-fix package
People should not be afraid of their government; governments should be afraid of their people...
 
Garfildu
Old
#1087  
Garfildu's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 41
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Budapest
Quote:
Originally Posted by afarkas View Post
i know nothing about tigra mod v1, dont know what it does ...
i can, if you want to, provide you a link to download the wifi-fix package
Can i have a the link to the wifi-fix pls
 
afarkas
Old
#1088  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 18
Posts: 116
Join Date: Oct 2013

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garfildu View Post
Can i have a the link to the wifi-fix pls
it must be flashed by ODIN.
the ODIN is included in the package.
check the AP and choose there the patch.tar.md5 file then start

if you are not familiar with ODIN, find some tutorials by google about how to flash via ODIN

you use it at own risk

here you go: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...0for%20MJ5.zip
People should not be afraid of their government; governments should be afraid of their people...
The Following User Says Thank You to afarkas For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Garfildu
Old
#1089  
Garfildu's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 41
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Budapest
Quote:
Originally Posted by afarkas View Post
it must be flashed by ODIN.
the ODIN is included in the package.
check the AP and choose there the patch.tar.md5 file then start

if you are not familiar with ODIN, find some tutorials by google about how to flash via ODIN

you use it at own risk

here you go: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...0for%20MJ5.zip
Thx allot, one more question. I have to put the fix in the AP section ? and if you are using v4 is this fix working?
 
afarkas
Old
#1090  
afarkas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 18
Posts: 116
Join Date: Oct 2013

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garfildu View Post
Thx allot, one more question. I have to put the fix in the AP section ? and if you are using v4 is this fix working?
yes,
unzip, go in. there is ODIN. start it, check AP, choose there the file that comes with and start.
i used the same for my V4 and it works.
This is the original wifi-fix file that came with the restricted V4
i downloaded it yesterday
People should not be afraid of their government; governments should be afraid of their people...

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes