5,597,815 Members 37,143 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] HTC ONE X no IMEI,no baseband,no signal.

Tip us?
 
Nightwinter
Old
(Last edited by Nightwinter; 25th January 2014 at 03:37 AM.) Reason: added info.
#1  
Nightwinter's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 42
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Pampatar
Exclamation [Q] HTC ONE X no IMEI,no baseband,no signal.

i have a big problem with my hox,i dont know what i did but my sim card isnt recognized anymore,neither the imei or baseband.i have tried lots of sims card but with everyone is the same. it is rooted and i had CM10.1 with it for 4 month,then on december 2013 it started with droping signal sometimes and it endend with no signal. iam from VENEZUELA and its sim card is from MOVISTAR. what could i do?

UNLOCKED
ENDEAVORU PVT SHIP S-ON RL
HBOOT - 1.39.0000
CPLD - None
MICROP - None
RADIO - 5.1204.162.29
eMMC-bootmode: disabled
CPU-bootmode: disabled
HW Secure boot: enabled
MODEM PATH: OFF
dec 17 2012 13:59:17


Cid: BSTAR301
version-bootloader: 1.39.0000
version-baseband: 5.1204.162.29
version-cpld: None
version-microp: None
version-main: 3.14.518.34
serialno: SH34TW101761
imei: 353426054061171
product: endeavoru
platform: HBOOT-T30S
modelid: PJ4610000
cidnum: BSTAR301
battery-status: good
battery-voltage: 3738mV
devpower: 55
partition-layout: None
security: on
build-mode: SHIP
boot-mode: FASTBOOT
commitno-bootloader: None
hbootpreupdate: 2
gencheckpt: 0

i dont find a RUU for my version main. and i installed this "stock Rom "http://www.htcmania.com/showthread.php?t=703570 but ist working either,

i dont know if this help. but it always stuck on airplane mode.
 
Mr Hofs
Old
#2  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter 7460
Posts: 12,277
Join Date: Sep 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
Return to stock rom and don't forget to flash the boot.img from the stock rom !
 
Nightwinter
Old
#3  
Nightwinter's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 42
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Pampatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr Hofs View Post
Return to stock rom and don't forget to flash the boot.img from the stock rom !
i dont have and i dont find my stock rom,.thats one of the problems :/
 
Mr Hofs
Old
#4  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter 7460
Posts: 12,277
Join Date: Sep 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
In the general section is a backup collection thread. There is a how to described very well.
 
Nightwinter
Old
#5  
Nightwinter's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 42
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Pampatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr Hofs View Post
In the general section is a backup collection thread. There is a how to described very well.
okey man,but could you be more specific? i dont even remember what my stock is,and i dont know what i have to download,please be a little more specific i am desperate!
 
Mr Hofs
Old
#6  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter 7460
Posts: 12,277
Join Date: Sep 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
It's all there

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1975140

Read the whole OP carefully. I'm not gonna write here what's there already !
The Following User Says Thank You to Mr Hofs For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Nightwinter
Old
#7  
Nightwinter's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 42
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Pampatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr Hofs View Post
It's all there

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1975140

Read the whole OP carefully. I'm not gonna write here what's there already !
thanks man,already did, but neither my cid (BSTAR301) or Version-main (3.14.518.34) arent there.
 
Mr Hofs
Old
#8  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter 7460
Posts: 12,277
Join Date: Sep 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
Then you should have made a stock backup before flashing new roms.

If nobody has a backup its a no go unfortunately !
The Following User Says Thank You to Mr Hofs For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Nightwinter
Old
#9  
Nightwinter's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 42
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Pampatar
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr Hofs View Post
Then you should have made a stock backup before flashing new roms.

If nobody has a backup its a no go unfortunately !
i did. but something go wrong with the sd partition and i had to format it, thanks anyway
 
Mr Hofs
Old
#10  
Mr Hofs's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Themer
Thanks Meter 7460
Posts: 12,277
Join Date: Sep 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
Flash a close to stock sense rom. See if it helps.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes