5,599,677 Members 45,374 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Having a problem with Jedi v5. I can't get air command to work. It's not coming up w

Tip us?
 
hvacman316
Old
(Last edited by hvacman316; 13th December 2013 at 03:55 AM.) Reason: Auto correct
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Mar 2012
Default Having a problem with Jedi v5. I can't get air command to work. It's not coming up w

Sent from my SM-N900T using xda app-developers app
 
hvacman316
Old
#2  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Mar 2012
Auto correct messed me up. Having a problem with Jedi v5. Air command won't come up when I pull out spen. It's set correctly in options. And I've tried reloading the rom. Thanks.

Sent from my SM-N900T using xda app-developers app
 
BACARDILIMON
Old
#3  
BACARDILIMON's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 640
Posts: 2,180
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: MASTIC BEACH NY
Change the title or people may just pass it. Did you ask in the Jedi section.

NOTE 3
NOTE 3 TWEAKED
 
hvacman316
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Mar 2012
Thanks for the heads up. I don't have enough posts to post in the proper thread.

Sent from my SM-N900T using xda app-developers app
 
BACARDILIMON
Old
#5  
BACARDILIMON's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 640
Posts: 2,180
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: MASTIC BEACH NY
Quote:
Originally Posted by hvacman316 View Post
Thanks for the heads up. I don't have enough posts to post in the proper thread.

Sent from my SM-N900T using xda app-developers app
Redo all your settings. I was flashing my regular rom so I figure I try it out and it worked for me. Do a fresh download and fresh install. Before u add back up try it out. Then you should see where you stand

NOTE 3
NOTE 3 TWEAKED
 
hvacman316
Old
#6  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Mar 2012
That sounds bad. I'm gonna live with it for now before I set everything up again. Lol. Very happy with the rom. Other than this minor problem.

Thought maybe I was missing a setting somewhere. Thanks.

Sent from my SM-N900T
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes