5,597,313 Members 36,455 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

how to solve this error

Tip us?
 
haniel008
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: May 2013
Default how to solve this error

Click image for larger version

Name:	p3.jpg
Views:	1133
Size:	22.0 KB
ID:	2023970
how do i solve this?
i have an inew 2000 and flashing the right rom
someone please help me, ive been looking for help for a while but no luck in this forum T.T
 
Diablo67
Old
#2  
Diablo67's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 2728
Posts: 2,709
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Ħ℃ ∃Ṽϴ 4Ḡ

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by haniel008 View Post
Attachment 2023970
how do i solve this?
i have an inew 2000 and flashing the right rom
someone please help me, ive been looking for help for a while but no luck in this forum T.T
I would give it a shot,but unfortuneately,i cant read what the error is.
☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣

☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣
Android Terms,Slang,Definitions & Guides!REVISED!
☠☠☠Toshiba Build Box☠☠☠HTC Supersonic EVO☠☠☠Acer A500☠☠☠LG Optimus G☠☠☠Casio G'zOne Commando☠☠☠
 
haniel008
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Diablo67 View Post
I would give it a shot,but unfortuneately,i cant read what the error is.

ahhh why is it too small ><
it says

BROM ERROR: S_FT_ENABLE_DRAM_FAIL (4032)

[EMI] Enable DRAM FAILED!
 
Diablo67
Old
#4  
Diablo67's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 2728
Posts: 2,709
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Ħ℃ ∃Ṽϴ 4Ḡ

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by haniel008 View Post
ahhh why is it too small ><
it says

BROM ERROR: S_FT_ENABLE_DRAM_FAIL (4032)

[EMI] Enable DRAM FAILED!
Check out this thread.... http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2253572
☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣

☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣☣
Android Terms,Slang,Definitions & Guides!REVISED!
☠☠☠Toshiba Build Box☠☠☠HTC Supersonic EVO☠☠☠Acer A500☠☠☠LG Optimus G☠☠☠Casio G'zOne Commando☠☠☠
 
haniel008
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Diablo67 View Post
sorry im not really good with this, does this mean i should try to flash it with a wrong firmware 1st?
 
thirdchild
Old
#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 9
Join Date: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by haniel008 View Post
sorry im not really good with this, does this mean i should try to flash it with a wrong firmware 1st?
The problem is that you used the wrong ROM and flashtools.

Use this version of flashtools SP_Flash_Tool_v3.1316.0.150
And use this ROM: 20130510_e2001v21_v89_cxq
(http://www.mediafire.com/folder/r47a...oivffkb/shared)
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes