Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,804,192 Members 37,603 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Signal problem

Tip us?
 
gabyif
Old
#1  
gabyif's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 148
Posts: 589
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Bucharest
Default Signal problem

So I have a problem with my one s,I put a SIM Card i it and after 2-3 hours shows me that I don't have any sim card in it.What can I do?
Looks like in the image,even if I have SIM in it.I tried to change the SIM but the same problem.Help me please
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1370291171039.jpg
Views:	24
Size:	36.2 KB
ID:	2548585  
Press THANKS if I helped you

ROM:ArchiDroid 1.7.18
KERNEL:Boeffla Kernel 5.3 beta 3
 
the_ziom
Old
(Last edited by the_ziom; 31st January 2014 at 09:07 AM.)
#2  
the_ziom's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 130
Join Date: Nov 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by gabyif View Post
So I have a problem with my one s,I put a SIM Card i it and after 2-3 hours shows me that I don't have any I sim card in it.What can I do?
Looks like in the image,even if I have SIM in it.I tried to change the SIM but the same problem.Help me please
Perhaps you could try a different rom. I had the same problem with Maximus Rom I had to restart my phone to get my signal back so i tryed a different Rom and it worked.
These are roms that have Sense5 and don't have the signal issues

zenRom5:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2308765

MagioRom:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2524717
HTC ONE S (S4)


Hit That Thanks Button if I Helped You
 
stake2
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 23
Join Date: Aug 2013
i had the same problem before, but when i installed Maximus ROM it's solved.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes