Post Reply

kitkat ruu.exe needed if available

OP jasonbiggs

11th February 2014, 12:10 AM   |  #1  
jasonbiggs's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 46
 
528 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Am getting an error 155 when attempting to flash original stock ruu.exe. I have re-locked my device and it is S-OFF and still the error. I've used this ruu in the past without incident. Any link to a kitkat ruu.exe that I can run and try to see if that works? Thanks.
11th February 2014, 12:23 AM   |  #2  
alray's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Montreal
Thanks Meter: 1,158
 
3,002 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jasonbiggs

Am getting an error 155 when attempting to flash original stock ruu.exe. I have re-locked my device and it is S-OFF and still the error. I've used this ruu in the past without incident. Any link to a kitkat ruu.exe that I can run and try to see if that works? Thanks.

you will need to post the output of ''fastboot getvar all'' minus imei/sn if you want help.

Also a link to the ruu you are trying to use or its complete name
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes