Post Reply

[Q] how to take screenshot on my xolo500s

OP xolo 500s

15th February 2014, 01:35 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
It did worked once but that i can't take any.Is there any other way to take screenshots.
16th February 2014, 06:53 AM   |  #2  
aureljared's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Quezon City
Thanks Meter: 459
 
701 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Vol Down + Power
or
Home + Power

Sent from my GT-I9500 using Tapatalk
16th February 2014, 07:12 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Unhappy
Its not working on my phone.Can you please tell me the other way to do it.It will be very helpful.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Android Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank