FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

[Theme/Mod][114][Custom 1% Battery][V1]

2,220 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,077
 
By jenkins-84, Senior Member on 17th February 2014, 09:13 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Custom Battery 1% Mods

Hey People!
I'm new to the Xperia world has been a HTC user for awhile, been making a few battery themes so thought i would share.
Using stock system.ui adding 1% to drawable battery.xml hope you enjoy once uploaded cheers.

HTC Sense Stock


BLACK SENSE STOCK

BLUE SENSE STOCK

WHITE SENSE STOCK

GREEN SENSE STOCK


Circle Battery Icons


BLUE WITH GREEN CHARGE

ORANGE WITH WHITE CHARGE

PURPLE WITH BLUE CHARGE

RED WITH WHITE CHARGE

WHITE WITH BLUE
Last edited by jenkins-84; 24th February 2014 at 12:45 PM.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to jenkins-84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
17th February 2014, 09:15 PM |#2  
jenkins-84's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lancashire
Thanks Meter: 2,077
 
Donate to Me
More
mine
The Following User Says Thank You to jenkins-84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2014, 09:15 PM |#3  
jenkins-84's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lancashire
Thanks Meter: 2,077
 
Donate to Me
More
also mine
The Following User Says Thank You to jenkins-84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th February 2014, 10:39 PM |#4  
nelvinchi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 258
 
More
Nice one chief! Mods for our device are always a good thing!

Keep up the great work!

The Following User Says Thank You to nelvinchi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th February 2014, 09:06 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag JÄRNA
Thanks Meter: 7
 
Donate to Me
More
Dont install those mods if your using RomAur v1.1, system ui craches everything.
18th February 2014, 10:47 AM |#6  
jenkins-84's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lancashire
Thanks Meter: 2,077
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xhizors

Dont install those mods if your using RomAur v1.1, system ui craches everything.

You flash after installing Romaur? Because you need to reboot your device after a full boot or it will crash. It says after flashing Romaur Rom in Aroma. I'm using Romaur Rom atm all are fine with me I test everything before I post something

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to jenkins-84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th February 2014, 10:51 AM |#7  
jenkins-84's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lancashire
Thanks Meter: 2,077
 
Donate to Me
More
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1392720665370.jpg
Views:	443
Size:	65.7 KB
ID:	2586296
Has you can see all is fine...

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to jenkins-84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th February 2014, 12:48 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Works fine here thanks for a different option of battery icons

Sent from my D5503 using XDA Premium HD app
18th February 2014, 01:12 PM |#9  
Senior Member
Flag JÄRNA
Thanks Meter: 7
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tr1gg3r84

You flash after installing Romaur? Because you need to reboot your device after a full boot or it will crash. It says after flashing Romaur Rom in Aroma. I'm using Romaur Rom atm all are fine with me I test everything before I post something

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk

i flash RomAur v1.1, set everything up, reboot and flash your mode, and reboot, everyting crahes ?
18th February 2014, 01:16 PM |#10  
jenkins-84's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Lancashire
Thanks Meter: 2,077
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xhizors

i flash RomAur v1.1, set everything up, reboot and flash your mode, and reboot, everyting crahes ?

It shouldn't crash after that
The Following User Says Thank You to jenkins-84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th February 2014, 01:18 PM |#11  
Senior Member
Flag JÄRNA
Thanks Meter: 7
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tr1gg3r84

It shouldn't crash after that


i know, and i dont know why it does .

Maybe it have something todo with Gravitybox ?

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes