Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,730,673 Members 40,937 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum
View Poll Results: Review for post
Excellent 0 0%
Good 1 33.33%
Ok 1 33.33%
Bad 1 33.33%
Voters: 3. You may not vote on this poll

Bravia Engine 3 for XoLo! [Fixed]

Tip us?
 
nishantschavan
Old
(Last edited by nishantschavan; 3rd April 2014 at 06:16 PM.)
#1  
nishantschavan's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 18
Join Date: Feb 2014
Default Bravia Engine 3 for XoLo! [Fixed]

So guys this My first work....
I have Made Bravia Engine 3 flashable zip for xolo.The File is Attached Below.
WORKING NOW!

Installation process :
1. go to recovery
2.go to flash zip from sd card
3.select BE3.zip
4. Enjoy

if you got any problem feel free to reply

I am not responsible for your bricked devices..
Dont Forget Press Thanks if i help You!
Attached Files
File Type: zip BE3.zip - [Click for QR Code] (200.9 KB, 113 views)
Quote:
Press Thanks Button If I Helped You!

MY DEVICE

Current Device :

Lava XoLo Q700
SamSung Galaxy Y Duos GT-s6102
Device History :

Nokia 6600
Nokia C5-03
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to nishantschavan For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
wasim7956
Old
#2  
wasim7956's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Nov 2013
Is it for xolo700 & 700i????
 
nishantschavan
Old
#3  
nishantschavan's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 18
Join Date: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by wasim7956 View Post
Is it for xolo700 & 700i????
Yes
 
wasim7956
Old
#4  
wasim7956's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Nov 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nishantschavan View Post
yes
i tried, but no change.
 
nishantschavan
Old
#5  
nishantschavan's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 18
Join Date: Feb 2014
Hey,
Fix permisson and Install in recovery its works
and paste this build.prop given below:

ro.service.swiqi.supported=true
persist.service.swiqi.enable=1
Quote:
Press Thanks Button If I Helped You!

MY DEVICE

Current Device :

Lava XoLo Q700
SamSung Galaxy Y Duos GT-s6102
Device History :

Nokia 6600
Nokia C5-03
 
wasim7956
Old
#6  
wasim7956's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Nov 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nishantschavan View Post
hey,
fix permisson and install in recovery its works
and paste this build.prop given below:

Ro.service.swiqi.supported=true
persist.service.swiqi.enable=1
how & where to paste in build.prop in which line to paste in build.prop & how to fix permission.
 
wasim7956
Old
#7  
wasim7956's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Nov 2013
AFTER ADDING THIS IN BUILD.PROP. MY PHONE DON'T START . SO I HAD FORMATTED MY PHONE & MY ALL DATA LOST BECAUSE OF UR Bravia Engine 3.
ro.service.swiqi.supported=true
persist.service.swiqi.enable=1
 
nishantschavan
Old
#8  
nishantschavan's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 18
Join Date: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by wasim7956 View Post
AFTER ADDING THIS IN BUILD.PROP. MY PHONE DON'T START . SO I HAD FORMATTED MY PHONE & MY ALL DATA LOST BECAUSE OF UR Bravia Engine 3.
ro.service.swiqi.supported=true
persist.service.swiqi.enable=1
see above i have edited the post try this new zip after flashing see build.prop
 
wasim7956
Old
#9  
wasim7956's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Nov 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nishantschavan View Post
see above i have edited the post try this new zip after flashing see build.prop
AFTER FLASHING THIS NEW BE3 THAN I HAVE TO FLASH bravia_engine_3 OR NOT??????

---------- Post added at 10:33 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:27 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by nishantschavan View Post
see above i have edited the post try this new zip after flashing see build.prop
flashing done. Thanx, but please, if u dnt mind, tell me that wt is change after flashing this. Or tell little description about changes.
 
nishantschavan
Old
#10  
nishantschavan's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 18
Join Date: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by wasim7956 View Post
AFTER FLASHING THIS NEW BE3 THAN I HAVE TO FLASH bravia_engine_3 OR NOT??????

---------- Post added at 10:33 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:27 AM ----------



flashing done. Thanx, but please, if u dnt mind, tell me that wt is change after flashing this. Or tell little description about changes.
its hard to figure out difference... in quality.. u check build.prop to confirm

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...