Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] network

OP shntarer

3rd February 2014, 06:15 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
i have 3g and H bare but no connect
no network. i can't make call
12th February 2014, 02:13 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
any help
12th February 2014, 03:39 AM   |  #3  
drastic00's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 387
 
963 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
You may need to set up an APN for your service provider.
16th February 2014, 06:27 AM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by drastic00

You may need to set up an APN for your service provider.

APN is good . when i dial *#*#4636#*#* and try set radio. unsuccessful
2g working fine data and call
the problem in 3g and H
and that's not rom issue. i'am buy my phone on stock rom 2.2 and upgraded to 2.3 office. and i'am trying custom rom
nothing happens
16th February 2014, 08:40 PM   |  #5  
drastic00's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 387
 
963 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
I have never used that type of code, so I do not know about that. If your APN is ok, maybe you need a different baseband for your country. Or maybe someone else knows.
19th February 2014, 08:34 PM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
thanks man
Quote:
Originally Posted by drastic00

I have never used that type of code, so I do not know about that. If your APN is ok, maybe you need a different baseband for your country. Or maybe someone else knows.

thanks man.
can you tell me how can i flash different baseband
19th February 2014, 09:57 PM   |  #7  
drastic00's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Houston
Thanks Meter: 387
 
963 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Like this
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2195753
But only flash the baseband (.fls) file. Someplace there is a link to a thread with basebands for various countries.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes