Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,728,429 Members 54,753 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Need jellybean Rom that have Internet pass through

Tip us?
 
tekken 2
Old
#1  
tekken 2's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 83
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Islamabad
Default Need jellybean Rom that have Internet pass through

I was using PC internet through internet pass through in sensationalRomv4 and in stock...I am using CM10,But CM10 Has no option of internet pass through when I connect it to pc ...
I need 4.1.2 Rom that have internet pass through...
Plz help

Sent from my HTC Desire C using xda app-developers app
 
aashay960
Old
#2  
aashay960's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 511
Posts: 775
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Mumbai
No rom has that support built in. Just use this ... http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1371345
I used to use it before I got wi-fi. It works just like that
 
tekken 2
Old
#3  
tekken 2's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 83
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Islamabad
Quote:
Originally Posted by aashay960 View Post
No rom has that support built in. Just use this ... http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1371345
I used to use it before I got wi-fi. It works just like that
Long process
I connected my phone,it detected my device,but not providing internet access,shows speed 00,transfer 0:thumbdown:

Sent from my HTC Desire C using xda app-developers app
 
SiqrCarnbon
Old
#4  
SiqrCarnbon's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 87
Posts: 298
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Center of the Earth
Sooooo you won't do it because of long process

Sent from my GT-P3110 using xda app-developers app
My Current Devices
Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 7.0 - CM10.2 - Next Kernel @ 1.5GHZ
Huawei Ascend Y300 - CM11 - CeXestel kernel @ 1.2GHZ



If You are picking broadband forget BT Look at my speed test 20MBS Actually i get 500KBPS Thats why I dont source build


IF YOU DONT HAVE KITKAT YET ASK YOURSELF THIS!
"Do I really need KitKat?"
 
aashay960
Old
#5  
aashay960's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 511
Posts: 775
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Mumbai
You only have to set it once. After that just plug your phone and click on connect. Its not as easy as Sense Roms but this is the best you can do. Just follow simple instructions.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes