Post Reply

Ingame fullscreen

OP GTnik

25th February 2014, 07:25 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Minsk
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Hello guys! I'm new here.
So, first i will tell you about my device - TF300T, CM11, SnapShot 2.
So, my problem. When i turn Asphalt 8, it is starting in fullscreen. And cause of fullscreen it have SO BAD resolution!
When i have played on 10.2, without fullscreen resolution was great. When i manually used fullscreen on 10.2, i had same problem.
How i can turn off auto fullscreen in CM11 or make good resolution?
25th February 2014, 09:46 PM   |  #2  
cmendonc2's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 377
 
1,087 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GTnik

Hello guys! I'm new here.
So, first i will tell you about my device - TF300T, CM11, SnapShot 2.
So, my problem. When i turn Asphalt 8, it is starting in fullscreen. And cause of fullscreen it have SO BAD resolution!
When i have played on 10.2, without fullscreen resolution was great. When i manually used fullscreen on 10.2, i had same problem.
How i can turn off auto fullscreen in CM11 or make good resolution?

By fullscreen are you taking about the notification bar?
26th February 2014, 04:28 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Minsk
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cmendonc2

By fullscreen are you taking about the notification bar?

Fullscreeen - without soft buttons and notification bar.
28th February 2014, 09:49 PM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Flag Minsk
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Unhappy
UP!
Help, please!
1st March 2014, 03:04 PM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 407
 
511 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Seems there are not many users for you app/game around here, that can help you with this.
However, it is likely that users of that app have similar issues on other devices running KitKat ROMs.
You might get more feedback in an app-specific forum for all devices.

Sent from my TF300T using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Transformer TF300T Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank