Learn How to Create an Old School Dialer

XDA is not only a great source for custom ROMs, kernels, and various modifications for numerous … more

USB Desktop Charger Roundup – XDA TV

Sometimes you learn one way to do something, and that’s the way you do it forever. You never … more

Samsung Galaxy Grand Duos Receives Early CM12 Port

Samsung Galaxy Grand is a dual-SIM phone with a 5 screen that was announced two years ago. … more

Google Adds New Features to Drive, Sheets, Slides and Docs

In the last few months, Google has been working very hard to adapt all its apps to … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

Subway Surfers on market

OP msnnsm

6th January 2014, 06:58 AM   |  #1  
msnnsm's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Konya
Thanks Meter: 335
 
280 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
More
It is looking like subway surfers supports armv6 now. I can see it on market but i got force close on stock. Anyone tried on cm7 or cm9/10?
6th January 2014, 10:12 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
111 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by msnnsm

It is looking like subway surfers supports armv6 now. I can see it on market but i got force close on stock. Anyone tried on cm7 or cm9/10?

Force Close on CM7 as well.
6th January 2014, 05:39 PM   |  #3  
immy28's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag rajkot-gujrat
Thanks Meter: 82
 
520 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Yup i also fc.
Also not download from market . I download direct apk. But not working ..

Sent from my GT-S5830 using Tapatalk 2
18th April 2014, 02:11 PM   |  #4  
WeirdestNameEver's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Marikina
Thanks Meter: 5
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
Saw that too. Must be an error of the Dev of the game. Calling to close the thread
18th April 2014, 06:59 PM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 362
 
956 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Subway Surfers armv6 from Google Play never worked for me too. It always force closed. And now its no longer armv6 compatible. I agree on closing this thread
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes