Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Every process unfortunately has stopped [PMP3970B DUO]

OP Milan97

25th November 2013, 08:40 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Hi,

I have Prestigio MultiPad 7.0 HD (PMP3970B DUO) tablet with stock rom (4.1.4) and I receive errors like this
"Unfortunately, Launcher has stopped."
and
"Unfortunately, the process android.process.acore has stopped."

Images:
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/2S/iD/4pLbRRIh/25112013171.jpg
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/20/t4/4M6F9WcJ/25112013170.jpg
(replace "(dot)" with "." because I can't post external links because I don't have 10 posts)

I did factory reset from recovery mode and errors come again in a few hours.

Please, help me.

Thanks in advance!
26th November 2013, 10:01 PM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Bump! :/

I really need fast help... :/
8th December 2013, 04:03 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
BUMP! :/

Anyone? I really need help, I can't use my tablet... :/
7th February 2014, 09:39 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Flag Bratunac
Thanks Meter: 5
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Try Pda. Ru site

Sent from my PMP3970B using xda app-developers app
1st March 2014, 11:18 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Same Problem
Quote:
Originally Posted by Milan97

Hi,

I have Prestigio MultiPad 7.0 HD (PMP3970B DUO) tablet with stock rom (4.1.4) and I receive errors like this
"Unfortunately, Launcher has stopped."
and
"Unfortunately, the process android.process.acore has stopped."

Images:
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/2S/iD/4pLbRRIh/25112013171.jpg
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/20/t4/4M6F9WcJ/25112013170.jpg
(replace "(dot)" with "." because I can't post external links because I don't have 10 posts)

I did factory reset from recovery mode and errors come again in a few hours.

Please, help me.

Thanks in advance!

----------------------
I have the same problem i did the factory reset many times but not it dont want to move from the art hi tech screen...you only have to give it to repair... that i did
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes