Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,738,440 Members 51,104 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Every process unfortunately has stopped [PMP3970B DUO]

Tip us?
 
Milan97
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Jul 2013
Default Every process unfortunately has stopped [PMP3970B DUO]

Hi,

I have Prestigio MultiPad 7.0 HD (PMP3970B DUO) tablet with stock rom (4.1.4) and I receive errors like this
"Unfortunately, Launcher has stopped."
and
"Unfortunately, the process android.process.acore has stopped."

Images:
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/2S/iD/4pLbRRIh/25112013171.jpg
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/20/t4/4M6F9WcJ/25112013170.jpg
(replace "(dot)" with "." because I can't post external links because I don't have 10 posts)

I did factory reset from recovery mode and errors come again in a few hours.

Please, help me.

Thanks in advance!
 
Milan97
Old
#2  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Jul 2013
Bump! :/

I really need fast help... :/
 
Milan97
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Jul 2013
BUMP! :/

Anyone? I really need help, I can't use my tablet... :/
 
PedjaTan
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 23
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Bratunac
Try Pda. Ru site

Sent from my PMP3970B using xda app-developers app
 
foremark
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Mar 2014
Default Same Problem

Quote:
Originally Posted by Milan97 View Post
Hi,

I have Prestigio MultiPad 7.0 HD (PMP3970B DUO) tablet with stock rom (4.1.4) and I receive errors like this
"Unfortunately, Launcher has stopped."
and
"Unfortunately, the process android.process.acore has stopped."

Images:
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/2S/iD/4pLbRRIh/25112013171.jpg
www(dot)dodaj(dot)rs/f/20/t4/4M6F9WcJ/25112013170.jpg
(replace "(dot)" with "." because I can't post external links because I don't have 10 posts)

I did factory reset from recovery mode and errors come again in a few hours.

Please, help me.

Thanks in advance!
----------------------
I have the same problem i did the factory reset many times but not it dont want to move from the art hi tech screen...you only have to give it to repair... that i did
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes