Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more

Android 5.0 Favorite Features, Release November 3rd? – XDA TV

Google Confirms Android 5.0 Lollipop for November 3rd! That and much more … more

Prepare Your Build Machines: Ubuntu 14.10 Utopic Unicorn Now Official

Today is an important day for any and all Linux enthusiasts. One of the … more
Post Reply

only gsm ??

OP Theliakos

26th February 2014, 06:55 PM   |  #1  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
27th February 2014, 09:49 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,157
 
4,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
See my reply:
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

@ All reflash your ROM and check: Settings > Wireless and networks> More... > Mobile network > APN/Accespoints.

If these are empty you need to add them manualy.. For this you need to check the website of your operator..

27th February 2014, 12:59 PM   |  #3  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

See my reply:

no no i dont have gsm mode in my phon so when i try to download the settings says not compatible with my device or my device doesnt support that !
27th February 2014, 01:16 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,157
 
4,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Got a screenie for me?
28th February 2014, 05:08 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 38
 
372 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Theliakos

guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
1st March 2014, 10:23 PM   |  #6  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sourabhp

Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.

tried nothing ! i changed custimazation number to my country and repaired from seus and all fine !
1st March 2014, 10:46 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,157
 
4,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Thats great news!
Well done
2nd March 2014, 08:40 PM   |  #8  
Theliakos's Avatar
OP Senior Member
gythion
Thanks Meter: 17
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider

Thats great news!
Well done

yeh ! i want to upgrade to 4.3 ! can someone list them so i can see them?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes