Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,690 Members 46,813 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

only gsm ??

Tip us?
 
Theliakos
Old
#1  
Theliakos's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 234
Join Date: May 2012
Location: gythion
Default only gsm ??

guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
 
mrjraider
Old
#2  
mrjraider's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1987
Posts: 4,055
Join Date: Jul 2012
See my reply:
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider View Post
@ All reflash your ROM and check: Settings > Wireless and networks> More... > Mobile network > APN/Accespoints.

If these are empty you need to add them manualy.. For this you need to check the website of your operator..
Yaay . Two year member!
Device sent away for repairs to my USB Connector Will be back in two weeks!

I do not respond on techmail via the PM! Esspecially questions that can be found on the forum! Use search!



 
Theliakos
Old
#3  
Theliakos's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 234
Join Date: May 2012
Location: gythion
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider View Post
See my reply:
no no i dont have gsm mode in my phon so when i try to download the settings says not compatible with my device or my device doesnt support that !
 
mrjraider
Old
#4  
mrjraider's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1987
Posts: 4,055
Join Date: Jul 2012
Got a screenie for me?
Yaay . Two year member!
Device sent away for repairs to my USB Connector Will be back in two weeks!

I do not respond on techmail via the PM! Esspecially questions that can be found on the forum! Use search!



 
sourabhp
Old
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 260
Join Date: Jan 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Theliakos View Post
guys i have flashed a french ftf and now i dont have the gsm only mode !! why ??
Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
 
Theliakos
Old
#6  
Theliakos's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 234
Join Date: May 2012
Location: gythion
Quote:
Originally Posted by sourabhp View Post
Dial *#*#4636#*#* from the keypad.
Go to phone info tab. scroll down.

Check preferred network type. you can change it whatever you want from dropdown list.
tried nothing ! i changed custimazation number to my country and repaired from seus and all fine !
 
mrjraider
Old
#7  
mrjraider's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1987
Posts: 4,055
Join Date: Jul 2012
Thats great news!
Well done
Yaay . Two year member!
Device sent away for repairs to my USB Connector Will be back in two weeks!

I do not respond on techmail via the PM! Esspecially questions that can be found on the forum! Use search!



 
Theliakos
Old
#8  
Theliakos's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 234
Join Date: May 2012
Location: gythion
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrjraider View Post
Thats great news!
Well done
yeh ! i want to upgrade to 4.3 ! can someone list them so i can see them?

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...