Now Gesture Tweaks Replaces Google Now with Custom Action

On most modern Android devices with software navigation keys, swiping up from the … more

ToqAN Fixes Android 5.0 Notification Bug on Qualcomm Toq

The Qualcomm Toq is probably one of the lesser known smartwatches on the market … more

How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Set Up Your MediaTek Device with Comprehensive Beginner’s Guide

As can be seen with the use of MediaTek chips in Android One devices … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] S4 Moblie Signal

OP KoullizGG

8th March 2014, 07:20 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
I had my phone on bobcat rom and then i dicided to flash the stock rom for cyprus becuse cyprus is my country but i do not have any signal or some time i have but a little bit and i dont know what to do do you know what modem to flash for cyprus or any other ideas how to fix it ? thanks )
8th March 2014, 07:27 PM   |  #2  
Repulsa's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Your Mom's crib
Thanks Meter: 2,129
 
1,884 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by KoullizGG

I had my phone on bobcat rom and then i dicided to flash the stock rom for cyprus becuse cyprus is my country but i do not have any signal or some time i have but a little bit and i dont know what to do do you know what modem to flash for cyprus or any other ideas how to fix it ? thanks )


Check here what modem , that is base from your country/provider and Download the modem from here and flash it via odin
The Following User Says Thank You to Repulsa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th March 2014, 08:37 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Repulsa

Check here what modem , that is base from your country/provider and Download the modem from here and flash it via odin

I looked at the site it says that is I9505XXUFNB8 but i am searcing at the page that you send me and i cant find modem with XXUFNB8
8th March 2014, 08:52 PM   |  #4  
Repulsa's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Your Mom's crib
Thanks Meter: 2,129
 
1,884 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by KoullizGG

I looked at the site it says that is I9505XXUFNB8 but i am searcing at the page that you send me and i cant find modem with XXUFNB8

After Clicking the search button on that page , it show's this mate , Anyways feel free to click that thanks button if you think i help you. Have a nice day.
The Following User Says Thank You to Repulsa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th March 2014, 08:57 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Repulsa

After Clicking the search button on that page , it show's this mate , Anyways feel free to click that thanks button if you think i help you. Have a nice day.

thanks mate i will try it now )
8th March 2014, 09:47 PM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by Repulsa

After Clicking the search button on that page , it show's this mate , Anyways feel free to click that thanks button if you think i help you. Have a nice day.

It didnt made any thing its the same problem some times i have full some times 3 bars some times nothing and i cant connect to moble data too ;ss
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes