FORUMS

OnePlus 2 Forums: Discuss Everything About The OP2!

Now that the OnePlus 2 has been officially unveiled and that we have had close-up … more

Intel & Micron Announce “Revolutionary” Storage Tech

Intel & Micron have announced 3D Xpoint technology—”the … more

Google Now Interfaces With Third-Party Messaging Apps

Google has announced that Ok Google voice commands can now be used to send … more

Make Your Lockscreen More Productive With Widgets

Are you running Android Lollipop? Do you miss the ability to add widgets to your lock … more

[Q] S4 Moblie Signal

4 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By KoullizGG, Junior Member on 8th March 2014, 06:20 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
I had my phone on bobcat rom and then i dicided to flash the stock rom for cyprus becuse cyprus is my country but i do not have any signal or some time i have but a little bit and i dont know what to do do you know what modem to flash for cyprus or any other ideas how to fix it ? thanks )
 
 
8th March 2014, 06:27 PM |#2  
Repulsa's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Your Mom's crib
Thanks Meter: 3,349
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KoullizGG

I had my phone on bobcat rom and then i dicided to flash the stock rom for cyprus becuse cyprus is my country but i do not have any signal or some time i have but a little bit and i dont know what to do do you know what modem to flash for cyprus or any other ideas how to fix it ? thanks )


Check here what modem , that is base from your country/provider and Download the modem from here and flash it via odin
The Following User Says Thank You to Repulsa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th March 2014, 07:37 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Repulsa

Check here what modem , that is base from your country/provider and Download the modem from here and flash it via odin

I looked at the site it says that is I9505XXUFNB8 but i am searcing at the page that you send me and i cant find modem with XXUFNB8
8th March 2014, 07:52 PM |#4  
Repulsa's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Your Mom's crib
Thanks Meter: 3,349
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KoullizGG

I looked at the site it says that is I9505XXUFNB8 but i am searcing at the page that you send me and i cant find modem with XXUFNB8

After Clicking the search button on that page , it show's this mate , Anyways feel free to click that thanks button if you think i help you. Have a nice day.
The Following User Says Thank You to Repulsa For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th March 2014, 07:57 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Repulsa

After Clicking the search button on that page , it show's this mate , Anyways feel free to click that thanks button if you think i help you. Have a nice day.

thanks mate i will try it now )
8th March 2014, 08:47 PM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Repulsa

After Clicking the search button on that page , it show's this mate , Anyways feel free to click that thanks button if you think i help you. Have a nice day.

It didnt made any thing its the same problem some times i have full some times 3 bars some times nothing and i cant connect to moble data too ;ss
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes