Post Reply

[MOD][MK4/MA5/LK8/LKC] PRL Write Enabler & ##DEBUG# lock code removal

11th December 2012, 06:12 PM   |  #1  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,064
 
3,097 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Donate to Me
This is no longer offered as a separate addon.
Last edited by digiblur; 12th February 2014 at 11:23 PM.
The Following 40 Users Say Thank You to digiblur For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th December 2012, 06:12 PM   |  #2  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,064
 
3,097 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Donate to Me
-reserved- in case it is needed
11th December 2012, 06:30 PM   |  #3  
LMMT's Avatar
Senior Member
Houston area
Thanks Meter: 667
 
924 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Thanks, I appreciate your efforts. Good work!
11th December 2012, 07:00 PM   |  #4  
autoprime's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 5,046
 
1,635 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Donate to Me
So now we can get Verizon LTE on our phones?

Seriously tho, good work
11th December 2012, 07:08 PM   |  #5  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,064
 
3,097 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by autoprime

So now we can get Verizon LTE on our phones?

Seriously tho, good work

No, just Korean LTE

Pretty easy to do the edits. Smali isn't too bad to read, picked it up in minutes.

Now if I could get one of the pros to school me on why a simple little edit on systemui.apk is causing me fits. But that's another thread.

Sent from a little old Note 2
11th December 2012, 08:47 PM   |  #6  
menissalt's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 135
 
226 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
So what do I type into the dialer? I'm used to Sprint diagnostics for the nexus and I just got my note. I've tried to type in debug, etc but there seems to be no way to do that. I am on Macks Rom though.

Sent from my SPH-L900 using xda app-developers app
11th December 2012, 09:13 PM   |  #7  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,064
 
3,097 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by menissalt

So what do I type into the dialer? I'm used to Sprint diagnostics for the nexus and I just got my note. I've tried to type in debug, etc but there seems to be no way to do that. I am on Macks Rom though.

Sent from my SPH-L900 using xda app-developers app

It is in the first post. This fix does not change the dialer codes.

Sent from a little old Note 2
11th December 2012, 10:13 PM   |  #8  
neopolotin75's Avatar
Senior Member
Indianapolis
Thanks Meter: 240
 
1,068 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
More
Thanks works great!:thumbup:

Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk 2
12th December 2012, 10:05 AM   |  #9  
menissalt's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 135
 
226 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
As of now this doesn't affect Jellybomb, sadly.
12th December 2012, 02:07 PM   |  #10  
k-wow's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 69
 
302 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by digiblur

It is in the first post. This fix does not change the dialer codes.

Sent from a little old Note 2

Any ideas how to fix dialer codes?

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2043019

Sent from my SPH-L900 using xda premium

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in Sprint Galaxy Note II Android Development by ThreadRank