FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

[MOD][MK4/MA5/LK8/LKC] PRL Write Enabler & ##DEBUG# lock code removal

3,106 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,076
 
By digiblur, Senior Member on 11th December 2012, 06:12 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
This is no longer offered as a separate addon.
The Following 40 Users Say Thank You to digiblur For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift digiblur Ad-Free
 
 
11th December 2012, 06:12 PM |#2  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,076
 
Donate to Me
More
-reserved- in case it is needed
11th December 2012, 06:30 PM |#3  
LMMT's Avatar
Senior Member
Houston area
Thanks Meter: 1,139
 
More
Thanks, I appreciate your efforts. Good work!
11th December 2012, 07:00 PM |#4  
autoprime's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 10,610
 
Donate to Me
More
So now we can get Verizon LTE on our phones?

Seriously tho, good work
11th December 2012, 07:08 PM |#5  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,076
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by autoprime

So now we can get Verizon LTE on our phones?

Seriously tho, good work

No, just Korean LTE

Pretty easy to do the edits. Smali isn't too bad to read, picked it up in minutes.

Now if I could get one of the pros to school me on why a simple little edit on systemui.apk is causing me fits. But that's another thread.

Sent from a little old Note 2
11th December 2012, 08:47 PM |#6  
menissalt's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 160
 
More
So what do I type into the dialer? I'm used to Sprint diagnostics for the nexus and I just got my note. I've tried to type in debug, etc but there seems to be no way to do that. I am on Macks Rom though.

Sent from my SPH-L900 using xda app-developers app
11th December 2012, 09:13 PM |#7  
digiblur's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2,076
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by menissalt

So what do I type into the dialer? I'm used to Sprint diagnostics for the nexus and I just got my note. I've tried to type in debug, etc but there seems to be no way to do that. I am on Macks Rom though.

Sent from my SPH-L900 using xda app-developers app

It is in the first post. This fix does not change the dialer codes.

Sent from a little old Note 2
11th December 2012, 10:13 PM |#8  
neopolotin75's Avatar
Senior Member
Indianapolis
Thanks Meter: 255
 
More
Thanks works great!:thumbup:

Sent from my SPH-L900 using Tapatalk 2
12th December 2012, 10:05 AM |#9  
menissalt's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 160
 
More
As of now this doesn't affect Jellybomb, sadly.
12th December 2012, 02:07 PM |#10  
k-wow's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 69
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by digiblur

It is in the first post. This fix does not change the dialer codes.

Sent from a little old Note 2

Any ideas how to fix dialer codes?

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2043019

Sent from my SPH-L900 using xda premium
12th December 2012, 03:30 PM |#11  
lennykravitz2004's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Where'd you go to high school?
Thanks Meter: 44
 
More


Worked like a charm. !Muchos Gracias!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes