FORUMS
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Speed dial problem.

7th March 2014, 09:05 PM |#1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
On my wife's HTC one can, this doesn't work.
So everyone understand me, I'm thinking on the thing when you dial for instance 627 for Mark or 23 for Adam.
How to turn this on?

Sent from my HTC One 801e using Tapatalk
 
 
7th March 2014, 09:47 PM |#2  
big noob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Classified
Thanks Meter: 89
 
More
Its turned by default :S There is nothing about that in settings..And it works for me..
7th March 2014, 09:51 PM |#3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Not working here

Sent from my HTC One 801e using Tapatalk
7th March 2014, 10:10 PM |#4  
big noob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Classified
Thanks Meter: 89
 
More
Are you running stock rom? Try with cleaning cache of Phone app..Im running stock too and it's working.. (ss)

Sent from my HTC One X using Tapatalk 2
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1394230230179.jpg
Views:	38
Size:	67.4 KB
ID:	2619030  
7th March 2014, 11:12 PM |#5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Cleared cashe and still nothing

Sent from my HTC One 801e using Tapatalk
7th March 2014, 11:24 PM |#6  
big noob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Classified
Thanks Meter: 89
 
More
Well only thing that is left factory reset :/

Sent from my HTC One X using Tapatalk 2
8th March 2014, 12:44 AM |#7  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Seems like it... Thanks...

Sent from my HTC One 801e using Tapatalk
8th March 2014, 11:45 AM |#8  
Thant's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 692
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nuuq

On my wife's HTC one can, this doesn't work.
So everyone understand me, I'm thinking on the thing when you dial for instance 627 for Mark or 23 for Adam.
How to turn this on?

Sent from my HTC One 801e using Tapatalk

When you are in dialer press number you want to assign speed dial and hold you will see menu to assign the number you want!
The Following User Says Thank You to Thant For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th March 2014, 11:57 AM |#9  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thant

When you are in dialer press number you want to assign speed dial and hold you will see menu to assign the number you want!

I know that. But that's a lot of work. Would like simple out of box smart dialer...
8th March 2014, 12:30 PM |#10  
Thant's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sofia
Thanks Meter: 692
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nuuq

I know that. But that's a lot of work. Would like simple out of box smart dialer...

The other way is like on picture on @big noob press on numbers and there where you see 32 matches just press there and you will see the name matches with the pressed letters

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes