Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Unhappy [Q] google now is not available in China

OP huxilong

23rd March 2014, 09:09 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag baoiding
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
More
how to solve this problem,when I start Google now on my Motorola DroidRAZR,it always said that Google now is not available in your country.
how can I cheat Android system I was in US.so I can use Google now.
Last edited by huxilong; 23rd March 2014 at 09:43 AM. Reason: wrong spell treat change to cheat,update my device info
23rd March 2014, 09:30 AM   |  #2  
SadEff's Avatar
Member
Chennai
Thanks Meter: 66
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by huxilong

how to solve this problem,when I start Google now on my device,it always said that Google now is not available in your country.
how can I cheat Android system I was in US.so I can use Google now.

Hello friend!
First off all tel you device name when you post a question for exact sollution..
To change the country as US or some other you have to Change the CSC of your device!
Please post the phone modle and version of android of your device for clear information..

Hit thanks if i helped you!
23rd March 2014, 09:38 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag baoiding
Thanks Meter: 1
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
More
Smile my bad
Quote:
Originally Posted by SadEff

Hello friend!
First off all tel you device name when you post a question for exact sollution..
To change the country as US or some other you have to Change the CSC of your device!
Please post the phone modle and version of android of your device for clear information..

Hit thanks if i helped you!

sorry about that, my device is Motorola Droid RAZR (verizon)
23rd March 2014, 09:50 AM   |  #4  
SadEff's Avatar
Member
Chennai
Thanks Meter: 66
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by huxilong

sorry about that, my device is Motorola Droid RAZR (verizon)

I am not sure about motorola...
Your device has forum: http://forum.xda-developers.com/droid-razr and there are many developers for yoir device you can message them personally and get your solution...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes