Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,731,492 Members 51,916 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] google now is not available in China

Tip us?
 
huxilong
Old
(Last edited by huxilong; 23rd March 2014 at 08:43 AM.) Reason: wrong spell treat change to cheat,update my device info
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 3
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: baoiding
Unhappy [Q] google now is not available in China

how to solve this problem,when I start Google now on my Motorola DroidRAZR,it always said that Google now is not available in your country.
how can I cheat Android system I was in US.so I can use Google now.
 
SadEff
Old
#2  
SadEff's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 66
Posts: 57
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Chennai
Quote:
Originally Posted by huxilong View Post
how to solve this problem,when I start Google now on my device,it always said that Google now is not available in your country.
how can I cheat Android system I was in US.so I can use Google now.
Hello friend!
First off all tel you device name when you post a question for exact sollution..
To change the country as US or some other you have to Change the CSC of your device!
Please post the phone modle and version of android of your device for clear information..

Hit thanks if i helped you!
 
huxilong
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 3
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: baoiding
Smile my bad

Quote:
Originally Posted by SadEff View Post
Hello friend!
First off all tel you device name when you post a question for exact sollution..
To change the country as US or some other you have to Change the CSC of your device!
Please post the phone modle and version of android of your device for clear information..

Hit thanks if i helped you!
sorry about that, my device is Motorola Droid RAZR (verizon)
 
SadEff
Old
#4  
SadEff's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 66
Posts: 57
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Chennai
Quote:
Originally Posted by huxilong View Post
sorry about that, my device is Motorola Droid RAZR (verizon)
I am not sure about motorola...
Your device has forum: http://forum.xda-developers.com/droid-razr and there are many developers for yoir device you can message them personally and get your solution...
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes