Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[FTF] Xperia Z1 C6903 14.3.A.0.757 EURO-LTE Unbranded

OP auras76

19th March 2014, 10:08 PM   |  #1  
auras76's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Madrid
Thanks Meter: 3,247
 
1,517 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
Donate to Me
More
HERE IS FTF Xperia Z1 C6903_14.3.A.0.757_EURO-LTE_Unbranded

KK 4.4.2
C6903_14.3.A.0.757_EURO-LTE_Unbranded
https://mega.co.nz/#!BAQTBL6Y!dRYMZ1...FEHdNVHZJLfugU

KK 4.4.2
C6903_14.3.A.0.681_Generic Fr
https://mega.co.nz/#!FZgwSSwL!K9gy9E...DA7rF-US4_bOM4
Last edited by auras76; 9th April 2014 at 03:34 PM.
The Following 39 Users Say Thank You to auras76 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
19th March 2014, 10:09 PM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
thank you!! giving it a try right now, coming from global unbranded i think.

edit:
i'm getting:
ERROR - 1

it's not letting me install. i'm dl'ing again, to see if that's the issue.
Last edited by glycopoo; 19th March 2014 at 10:28 PM.
19th March 2014, 10:19 PM   |  #3  
AndroidDan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Wellingborough
Thanks Meter: 43
 
316 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
More
thank you dling now cming from global but who cares ive thanked you


came across this due to someone in another thread mirrored yuo link
19th March 2014, 10:25 PM   |  #4  
ssj_jaypee's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Republic of Toronto
Thanks Meter: 157
 
877 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
can this work on bootloader locked?
do I need anything special to install apart from flashtool? Do I need to wipe everything?

thanks in advance!
19th March 2014, 10:27 PM   |  #5  
piponxs's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 46
 
448 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
More
guys does it work?
19th March 2014, 10:32 PM   |  #6  
deconfrost's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 42
 
520 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
More
stock firmware should be no problem on LB use flashtool
19th March 2014, 10:32 PM   |  #7  
Member
Southampton
Thanks Meter: 17
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by piponxs

guys does it work?

i can confirm updating flashtool fixes the error 1

and has booted on an originally ee branded phone with locked bootloader / simlock still in place
Last edited by keithwalton; 19th March 2014 at 10:36 PM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to keithwalton For This Useful Post: [ View ]
19th March 2014, 10:35 PM   |  #8  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by keithwalton

i can confirm updating flashtool fixes the error 1

i was on 9.15 flashtool...will uninstall, re-dl and re-install...worth a shot.
19th March 2014, 10:37 PM   |  #9  
ssj_jaypee's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Republic of Toronto
Thanks Meter: 157
 
877 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
do we need to wipe data in flash tool or can I just wipe cache?
19th March 2014, 10:40 PM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Flag Hannover
Thanks Meter: 82
 
475 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by keithwalton

i can confirm updating flashtool fixes the error 1

and has booted on an originally ee branded phone with locked bootloader / simlock still in place

strange, i just used the newest flashtool and got the error-1

never mind.. retried, worked, wipe data unchecked, all works fantastic!
Last edited by slim207rc; 19th March 2014 at 10:44 PM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes