Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,733,899 Members 49,950 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] LMT Launcher

Tip us?
 
bestbet06
Old
(Last edited by bestbet06; 27th May 2013 at 07:39 AM.) Reason: Found Problem
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 16
Join Date: May 2013
Default [Q] LMT Launcher

Obviously I have the new Verizon GS4 and it is rooted. I have installed LMT Launcher with "file explorer" and I cannot get my pie or anything to work. Ive checked through threads and youtube and I can't figure it out. For the "set gesture input" Ive gone through the list, picking every option and it still won't work. And since I am a newb figuratively and literally I cannot post here:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1330150

Any help would be much appreciated


I tried to delete this thread, I found out the problem
 
chadbad
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default WAIT

Quote:
Originally Posted by bestbet06 View Post
Obviously I have the new Verizon GS4 and it is rooted. I have installed LMT Launcher with "file explorer" and I cannot get my pie or anything to work. Ive checked through threads and youtube and I can't figure it out. For the "set gesture input" Ive gone through the list, picking every option and it still won't work. And since I am a newb figuratively and literally I cannot post here:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1330150

Any help would be much appreciated


I tried to delete this thread, I found out the problem
i have the same problem! can you tell me what you found out ?!
 
Jshokamp
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 69
Join Date: Jan 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by chadbad View Post
i have the same problem! can you tell me what you found out ?!
Set input to 3. That is what works for me if you can't get PIE to work try to make the activation area larger.

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk 2
 
Reinaldo33897
Old
(Last edited by Reinaldo33897; 23rd July 2013 at 02:56 AM.)
#4  
Reinaldo33897's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 489
Posts: 1,148
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Atlanta
Awesome I set activation area thickness to 40 and it shows up now.
PHONE: AT&T Samsung Galaxy S4 (MDL)
ROM: Goldeneye V34
Baseband : NC1
 
brewerdakota
Old
(Last edited by brewerdakota; 25th March 2014 at 12:02 AM.) Reason: Solved
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Mar 2014
Default LMT not working

Nevermind i figured it out... Had to update the version... had a bad copy.

I have installed it correctly, i have used all the input numbers, and i have even changed the activation area multiple times and i still can't get it to work. Im a noob so to say with rooting. So some help would be appreciated!
Thread Tools
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...