Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] HTC HD2 Iron Man 3 not working

OP bojan.sof

6th April 2014, 04:47 PM   |  #1  
bojan.sof's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Kicevo
Thanks Meter: 10
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Donate to Me
Hi all
I have flashed Android 4.2.2 from tytung and Iron Man 3 force closes when i reach some distance.
I searched the web and someone says that is RAM problem. Before i have android 4.0.4 on sd card with haret.exe and it was working maybe lagy but it was working.
Now when i open the game it is not lagging but when i reach some distance it force closes. I tried RAM EXPANDER, SWAP FILE, RAM MANAGER PRO but nothing helps.
ANY SOLUTIONS???
6th April 2014, 05:54 PM   |  #2  
Robbie P's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 3,168
 
4,347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
have you tried setting background processes lower in developer options?
The Following User Says Thank You to Robbie P For This Useful Post: [ View ]
6th April 2014, 06:57 PM   |  #3  
bojan.sof's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Kicevo
Thanks Meter: 10
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Donate to Me
OK i will try it. i select no background apps and kill every app when user leaves it...
7th April 2014, 05:22 PM   |  #4  
bojan.sof's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Kicevo
Thanks Meter: 10
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Donate to Me
I found the solution
Thank you for the opinion. It wasn't working but it give me idea to check everything in developer options. I select 4xMSAA and the game was working, maybe laggy but it was working...
Anyway thank you again..
The Following User Says Thank You to bojan.sof For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes