FORUMS

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

[FTF]Z2 D6503_17.1.A.2.69_TW.ftf

26 posts
Thanks Meter: 9
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Downliad link:https://mega.co.nz/#F!u1gwxIbS!2ptAE3Qd2GkfPyacpjaHYQ

Z2 D6503_17.1.A.2.69_TW (Taiwan).ftf


It just fix some bugs!(ex:some game app figure breaking fix! )

PS:not 17.1.A.2.55, is 17.1.A.2.69
Last edited by dx9901mk5; 26th April 2014 at 12:28 PM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dx9901mk5 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
26th April 2014, 12:54 PM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
Great, thanks
26th April 2014, 02:03 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Kaohsiung
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fenix

Great, thanks

26th April 2014, 07:10 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
Flashed it, seems ok so far.

Sent from my D6503 using Tapatalk
26th April 2014, 08:51 PM |#5  
Brody5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag England
Thanks Meter: 40
 
More
Is this a global rom?

Sent from my D6503 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
26th April 2014, 09:04 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
I have flashed it on vodafone germany branded, unlocked. Seems great so far, no more heating, battery drain...
27th April 2014, 12:39 AM |#7  
augie7107's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Boston
Thanks Meter: 232
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brody5

Is this a global rom?

Sent from my D6503 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Yes it is, Global LTE.

Sent from my D6503 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to augie7107 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th April 2014, 06:59 AM |#8  
cdd543's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 5280
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
This killed my lte option. I've reloaded the apn several times and lte isn't an option in the preferences any more.
OK after seeing the other thread they apparently just changed the icon to 4G only. Weird.
Last edited by cdd543; 27th April 2014 at 07:15 AM.
27th April 2014, 07:09 AM |#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More

Works on mine...

Sent from my D6503 using Tapatalk
27th April 2014, 07:58 AM |#10  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
4G=LTE it is the Same.
In Europ we use it under the LTE
Rest of the World say 4G
27th April 2014, 08:27 AM |#11  
cdd543's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 5280
Thanks Meter: 28
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by plasmidium

4G=LTE it is the Same.
In Europ we use it under the LTE
Rest of the World say 4G

Yeah we show LTE in the US as well.

Sent from my D6503 using Tapatalk

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes