Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,736,958 Members 51,648 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

need help for wifi

Tip us?
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
(Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 1st May 2014 at 07:54 AM.)
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default need help for wifi

I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
 
capoi
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcat1XIII View Post
I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
You can try to check at qifi advance setting. Try to choose auto assign ip address if DHCP failed.
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Thank you.but i have try it and it don't change

Sent from my LT29i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
Antiga Prime
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 509
Posts: 748
Join Date: Sep 2012
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
MB525 - Bayer Camera - Slim-mb526-4.4.2.beta.2.4-UNOFFICIAL-20140120-1830
Sony Xperia TX LT29i - CARBON-KK-UNOFFICIAL_Hayabusa_build7
The Following User Says Thank You to Antiga Prime For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime View Post
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
thanks u so much.i will try it and feedback soon .
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
(Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 2nd May 2014 at 09:57 AM.)
#6  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime View Post
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
yeah! ok .thanks u so much i have fix this błg
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Port Sony Xperia Themes to CyanogenMod 11 with Ease

In addition the obvious proficiency with graphics, creating agood Android theme … more

Cell Phone SIM Unlock Bill Just Steps Away from President’s Desk

For all those who believe that Cinderella stories don’t actually … more

Get Your Cargo to its Destination in 4×4 Military Operations Reborn

Racing games have evolved quite a bit since the days of Pole … more