Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

htc one TWRP unable to mount !!!

OP samhawk

27th April 2014, 06:44 PM   |  #1  
samhawk's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 58
 
165 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
i did wipe every things then it stucks on htc logo
i tryed for more than 1 week to fix that
i tryed ruu file but i didnt find for my version
then i tryed TWRP but i got that

27th April 2014, 07:00 PM   |  #2  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 3,127
 
6,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by samhawk

i did wipe every things then it stucks on htc logo

just a small question: how many threads are you aiming for?

you already have two out of three closed by the mods... what do you expect here.


If you want help (and you are receiving it!!!), stop multi-threading and cross-posting. You're not going to get anywhere if less than 20% of information needed is posted in 4 different threads!

I can understand if you are frustrated etc. but you are not helping yourself by opening multiple threads! stick with one thread and post the information asked for by those who are helping you.
28th April 2014, 10:03 AM   |  #3  
samhawk's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 58
 
165 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

just a small question: how many threads are you aiming for?

you already have two out of three closed by the mods... what do you expect here.


If you want help (and you are receiving it!!!), stop multi-threading and cross-posting. You're not going to get anywhere if less than 20% of information needed is posted in 4 different threads!

I can understand if you are frustrated etc. but you are not helping yourself by opening multiple threads! stick with one thread and post the information asked for by those who are helping you.

ok thanks and sorry
but i was trying with this device about more then one week
28th April 2014, 10:37 AM   |  #4  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 3,127
 
6,298 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by samhawk

ok thanks and sorry
but i was trying with this device about more then one week

where's your original (active) thread, i'll take a look later...

But unable to mount cache is normal after a fastboot erase cache, and unable to mount otg is also normal if you don't have one connected.

and the failed to flash zip, is probably because it's a bad download or not a rom at all.


link me the other thread, and let this one die out.
28th April 2014, 11:46 AM   |  #5  
clsA's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,287
 
4,698 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71

where's your original (active) thread, i'll take a look later...

But unable to mount cache is normal after a fastboot erase cache, and unable to mount otg is also normal if you don't have one connected.

and the failed to flash zip, is probably because it's a bad download or not a rom at all.


link me the other thread, and let this one die out.

here's where we are at
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=52251496
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes