Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,738,440 Members 51,074 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

htc one TWRP unable to mount !!!

Tip us?
 
samhawk
Old
#1  
samhawk's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 165
Join Date: Mar 2012
Default htc one TWRP unable to mount !!!

i did wipe every things then it stucks on htc logo
i tryed for more than 1 week to fix that
i tryed ruu file but i didnt find for my version
then i tryed TWRP but i got that

**********ĦĪŦ THANKS if you like it**********


____________________________________
 
nkk71
Old
#2  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 2713
Posts: 5,489
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Beirut
Quote:
Originally Posted by samhawk View Post
i did wipe every things then it stucks on htc logo
just a small question: how many threads are you aiming for?

you already have two out of three closed by the mods... what do you expect here.


If you want help (and you are receiving it!!!), stop multi-threading and cross-posting. You're not going to get anywhere if less than 20% of information needed is posted in 4 different threads!

I can understand if you are frustrated etc. but you are not helping yourself by opening multiple threads! stick with one thread and post the information asked for by those who are helping you.
 
samhawk
Old
#3  
samhawk's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 165
Join Date: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71 View Post
just a small question: how many threads are you aiming for?

you already have two out of three closed by the mods... what do you expect here.


If you want help (and you are receiving it!!!), stop multi-threading and cross-posting. You're not going to get anywhere if less than 20% of information needed is posted in 4 different threads!

I can understand if you are frustrated etc. but you are not helping yourself by opening multiple threads! stick with one thread and post the information asked for by those who are helping you.
ok thanks and sorry
but i was trying with this device about more then one week
**********ĦĪŦ THANKS if you like it**********


____________________________________
 
nkk71
Old
#4  
nkk71's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 2713
Posts: 5,489
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Beirut
Quote:
Originally Posted by samhawk View Post
ok thanks and sorry
but i was trying with this device about more then one week
where's your original (active) thread, i'll take a look later...

But unable to mount cache is normal after a fastboot erase cache, and unable to mount otg is also normal if you don't have one connected.

and the failed to flash zip, is probably because it's a bad download or not a rom at all.


link me the other thread, and let this one die out.
 
clsA
Old
#5  
clsA's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 851
Posts: 3,165
Join Date: Aug 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkk71 View Post
where's your original (active) thread, i'll take a look later...

But unable to mount cache is normal after a fastboot erase cache, and unable to mount otg is also normal if you don't have one connected.

and the failed to flash zip, is probably because it's a bad download or not a rom at all.


link me the other thread, and let this one die out.
here's where we are at
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=52251496
HTC One 32 GB AT&T

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes