Easily Generate and Export Material Design Palletes

For many people, it can be pretty difficult to create a palette of complementary colors. … more

Android One Expanding to Bangladesh, Nepal, and Sri Lanka

At Google I/O 2013, Google proudly announced that the Android operating system was … more

Android 5.0.2 Fixes 2012 Nexus 7! Sony’s Making a Google Glass Competitor? – XDA TV

Android 5.0.2 Lollipop is available for the … more

Early Lollipop Ports for Micromax A116 and A117

It feels like it was only yesterday when Google announced the mysterious Android L.After … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Post [Q] Radio File

OP rehan.smash14

22nd April 2014, 01:21 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Does anyone have RADIO FILE for karbonn A7+... Not FM radio file this is something use for network frequency.
26th April 2014, 10:55 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Guys please help... i need radio file...
26th April 2014, 02:12 PM   |  #3  
george brown's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
178 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by rehan.smash14

Guys please help... i need radio file...

Why don't you try TuneIn Radio Pro.

Sent from my LG p705 using XDA Dev Soft.
2nd May 2014, 07:56 AM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I am not looking for FM radio... I need radio file which is like for network frequency...
2nd May 2014, 10:15 AM   |  #5  
LS.xD's Avatar
Senior Member
Lübeck
Thanks Meter: 591
 
1,855 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Sign
Quote:
Originally Posted by rehan.smash14

I am not looking for FM radio... I need radio file which is like for network frequency...

Here you can find all system files / prtitions --> LINK

Here is stock rom --> LINK


I tried to get to know if the partition is called "radio" but i haven't been able to get a good answer.


What did you do that you need the radio file?
Last edited by LS.xD; 2nd May 2014 at 10:22 AM.
3rd May 2014, 06:53 AM   |  #6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by LS.xD

Here you can find all system files / prtitions --> LINK

Here is stock rom --> LINK


I tried to get to know if the partition is called "radio" but i haven't been able to get a good answer.


What did you do that you need the radio file?

I have flashed rom but am not be able to search network manually and network is on auto-mode therefore I need radio file for network...
3rd May 2014, 06:56 AM   |  #7  
LS.xD's Avatar
Senior Member
Lübeck
Thanks Meter: 591
 
1,855 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by rehan.smash14

I have flashed rom but am not be able to search network manually and network is on auto-mode therefore I need radio file for network...

What happened to your phone? Did you erase the "radio" ?
3rd May 2014, 07:19 AM   |  #8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by LS.xD

What happened to your phone? Did you erase the "radio" ?

I can't select network manually, network is on auto-mode..
3rd May 2014, 07:24 AM   |  #9  
LS.xD's Avatar
Senior Member
Lübeck
Thanks Meter: 591
 
1,855 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Donate to Me
More
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by rehan.smash14

I can't select network manually, network is on auto-mode..


I understood you.

BUT

Has it been since you got the phone OR have you changed/deleted anything and then you were no more able to select it manually?
3rd May 2014, 08:55 AM   |  #10  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by LS.xD

I understood you.

BUT

Has it been since you got the phone OR have you changed/deleted anything and then you were no more able to select it manually?

I have not deleted anything... only after flashing new rom I am facing this problem..

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes