Post Reply

[Q] V4A problem

OP Mat08.cc

5th May 2014, 07:52 AM   |  #1  
Mat08.cc's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Rome
Thanks Meter: 67
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Hi guys, I can't get v4a driver installed on MaximusHD rom.. it always says that v4a needs the stericson's busybox ( that I have correctly installed like anytime I use this mod on a Sense based rom...) or, if it is installed, that is broken or not working properly.
I always use v4a on every rom, but MaximusHD is the only one that gives me problems.. any ideas? thanks
5th May 2014, 10:29 PM   |  #2  
donkyshot's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 112
 
223 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
This seems Rom related, suggest you ask in maximus hd forum.
The Following User Says Thank You to donkyshot For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes