Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,772,692 Members 52,946 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

lg l5 v10 kdz i can't find please help me

Tip us?
 
fastantu47
Old
#1  
fastantu47's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 78
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Adana
Default lg l5 v10 kdz i can't find please help me

hello i can't find v10 kdz anywhere. how can i find v10 a-b-c-d-e-f-g kdz _
 
Poland_Developers
Old
#2  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 103
Posts: 274
Join Date: Apr 2013
lg-phone-firmware.com/index.php?id_mod=12
 
fastantu47
Old
#3  
fastantu47's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 78
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Adana
Default thank you

but when i flash v10e (125 UAE/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES) (this isn't my country) i have error. This is v10 baseband ?
 
fastantu47
Old
#4  
fastantu47's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 78
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Adana
Default because

i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?
 
gamerkram
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 23
Join Date: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47 View Post
i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?
The country doesn't matter, just flash that version , I know it will get an error and when you boot your phone it will boot loop, but don't just boot your phone, hard reset it first after flashing the rom, you will see an android unpacking a box wait for it to load and I hope your phone will successfully boot
 
fastantu47
Old
#6  
fastantu47's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 78
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Adana
Default ...

When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?
 
The-Hulk
Old
#7  
The-Hulk's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter 1726
Posts: 1,315
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: You are looking at it

 
DONATE TO ME
Thread Moved, please don't post questions in Development, all questions belong in Q&A.

Thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to The-Hulk For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
twist9
Old
#8  
twist9's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 20
Join Date: Feb 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47 View Post
When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?
What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
fastantu47
Old
#9  
fastantu47's Avatar
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 78
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Adana
Quote:
Originally Posted by twist9 View Post
What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app


what i do? i use different v10 kdz. But they kdz isn't my country.
 
Poland_Developers
Old
(Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 12:58 PM.)
#10  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 103
Posts: 274
Join Date: Apr 2013
I told you about that in other thread. You must install special soft [.kdz] if you want downgrade soft from v20 to v10. Remember, install firmware only for your model.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


How to Factory Reset your Samsung Gear Live Android Wear SmartWatch – XDA Developer TV

Do you want to Factory Reset your Samsung Gear … more

Get Your Special xda:devcon ’14 Hotel And Conference Rate While It Lasts

By now you’ve definitely heard about XDA’s … more

Google Chromecast Rootable Once Again!

Over the six months, theGoogle Chromecasthas gained a considerable amount of official functionality. … more

YAATA isn’t Just Another Android Texting App

Although our mobile devices today are capable of executingnearly every task we normally … more