Early Lollipop Ports for Micromax A116 and A117

It feels like it was only yesterday when Google announced the mysterious Android L.After … more

Now Gesture Tweaks Replaces Google Now with Custom Action

On most modern Android devices with software navigation keys, swiping up from the … more

ToqAN Fixes Android 5.0 Notification Bug on Qualcomm Toq

The Qualcomm Toq is probably one of the lesser known smartwatches on the market … more

How to Root and Unlock the Google Nexus 6 on a Mac – XDA TV

In the past, XDA Developer TV Producer droidmodd3rx has shown you how to … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

lg l5 v10 kdz i can't find please help me

OP fastantu47

5th May 2014, 10:09 PM   |  #1  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
hello i can't find v10 kdz anywhere. how can i find v10 a-b-c-d-e-f-g kdz _
5th May 2014, 10:12 PM   |  #2  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
275 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
lg-phone-firmware.com/index.php?id_mod=12
6th May 2014, 12:15 PM   |  #3  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
thank you
but when i flash v10e (125 UAE/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES) (this isn't my country) i have error. This is v10 baseband ?
7th May 2014, 01:38 PM   |  #4  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
because
i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?
8th May 2014, 06:38 AM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47

i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?

The country doesn't matter, just flash that version , I know it will get an error and when you boot your phone it will boot loop, but don't just boot your phone, hard reset it first after flashing the rom, you will see an android unpacking a box wait for it to load and I hope your phone will successfully boot
8th May 2014, 11:57 AM   |  #6  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
...
When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?
8th May 2014, 02:01 PM   |  #7  
The-Hulk's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Flag You are looking at it
Thanks Meter: 1,734
 
1,318 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Donate to Me
More
Thread Moved, please don't post questions in Development, all questions belong in Q&A.

Thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to The-Hulk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th May 2014, 03:35 PM   |  #8  
twist9's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47

When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?

What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
8th May 2014, 05:43 PM   |  #9  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by twist9

What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app



what i do? i use different v10 kdz. But they kdz isn't my country.
9th May 2014, 01:55 PM   |  #10  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
275 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
I told you about that in other thread. You must install special soft [.kdz] if you want downgrade soft from v20 to v10. Remember, install firmware only for your model.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 01:58 PM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes