FORUMS

What Features Do You Look for in a Gallery App?

With so many different options to choose from, finding the right Gallery app may be a … more

Google Photos ‘Unlimited’ Storage Reportedly Being Capped

When Google Photos was announced, many of us thought very highly … more

Sprint Moves to Lift Video Streaming Limit for All-In

Yesterday, Sprint announced a new unlimited scheme that offered customers an … more

Xiaomi Releases Kernel Source Code For Mi4i

If you’ve been following the XDA News Portal lately, you might have noticed an … more

lg l5 v10 kdz i can't find please help me

136 posts
Thanks Meter: 12
 
By fastantu47, Senior Member on 5th May 2014, 09:09 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
hello i can't find v10 kdz anywhere. how can i find v10 a-b-c-d-e-f-g kdz _
 
 
5th May 2014, 09:12 PM |#2  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
lg-phone-firmware.com/index.php?id_mod=12
6th May 2014, 11:15 AM |#3  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
thank you
but when i flash v10e (125 UAE/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES) (this isn't my country) i have error. This is v10 baseband ?
7th May 2014, 12:38 PM |#4  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
because
i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?
8th May 2014, 05:38 AM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47

i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?

The country doesn't matter, just flash that version , I know it will get an error and when you boot your phone it will boot loop, but don't just boot your phone, hard reset it first after flashing the rom, you will see an android unpacking a box wait for it to load and I hope your phone will successfully boot
8th May 2014, 10:57 AM |#6  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
...
When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?
8th May 2014, 01:01 PM |#7  
The-Hulk's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Flag You are looking at it
Thanks Meter: 1,783
 
Donate to Me
More
Thread Moved, please don't post questions in Development, all questions belong in Q&A.

Thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to The-Hulk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th May 2014, 02:35 PM |#8  
twist9's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47

When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?

What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
8th May 2014, 04:43 PM |#9  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by twist9

What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app



what i do? i use different v10 kdz. But they kdz isn't my country.
9th May 2014, 12:55 PM |#10  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 105
 
More
I told you about that in other thread. You must install special soft [.kdz] if you want downgrade soft from v20 to v10. Remember, install firmware only for your model.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 12:58 PM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes