MultiROM Makes its Way Over to the HTC One (M8)

While browsing our forum, you will undoubtedly find more than a few enticing ROMs available … more

Welcome to the New XDA-Developers Portal!

You may recall that a few weeks ago, we opened up the XDA-2015 forum themesto intrepid users … more

An Android Enthusiast’s Apple iPhone 6 Challenge

The media has gone batty again over Apple “revolutionizing” smartphones. … more

Sony to Extend its AOSP Program to Other Devices

Sony will be offering its users the possibility to use AOSP ROMs as an alternative to the … more
Post Reply

lg l5 v10 kdz i can't find please help me

5th May 2014, 09:09 PM   |  #1  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
hello i can't find v10 kdz anywhere. how can i find v10 a-b-c-d-e-f-g kdz _
5th May 2014, 09:12 PM   |  #2  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
lg-phone-firmware.com/index.php?id_mod=12
6th May 2014, 11:15 AM   |  #3  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
thank you
but when i flash v10e (125 UAE/UNITED ARAB EMIRATES) (this isn't my country) i have error. This is v10 baseband ?
7th May 2014, 12:38 PM   |  #4  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
because
i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?
8th May 2014, 05:38 AM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47

i want use freel5 or miui rom. the roms only available v10 baseband. i cant find anywhere. can you send ?

The country doesn't matter, just flash that version , I know it will get an error and when you boot your phone it will boot loop, but don't just boot your phone, hard reset it first after flashing the rom, you will see an android unpacking a box wait for it to load and I hope your phone will successfully boot
8th May 2014, 10:57 AM   |  #6  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
...
When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?
8th May 2014, 01:01 PM   |  #7  
The-Hulk's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Flag You are looking at it
Thanks Meter: 1,732
 
1,318 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Donate to Me
More
Thread Moved, please don't post questions in Development, all questions belong in Q&A.

Thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to The-Hulk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th May 2014, 02:35 PM   |  #8  
twist9's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by fastantu47

When I try to install v10 kdz updater gives constant errors. turkey is my country. I'm downloading the file other countries. Is that why he does not?

What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
8th May 2014, 04:43 PM   |  #9  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by twist9

What errors you encountered?

Sent from my LG-E610 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app



what i do? i use different v10 kdz. But they kdz isn't my country.
9th May 2014, 12:55 PM   |  #10  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
I told you about that in other thread. You must install special soft [.kdz] if you want downgrade soft from v20 to v10. Remember, install firmware only for your model.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 12:58 PM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus L3, L5, L7 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank