Post Reply

[bug founded]Use AccuWeather S5 on S Planner

13th May 2014, 06:37 PM   |  #1  
prologikus's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bolintin Vale
Thanks Meter: 5
 
105 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Donate to Me
More
I'm using Original 4.4.2 ( I9505VJUFNC1 ) Rooted With http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2691599 (S5 accuweather) and when i was on S planner i checked Use AccuWeather Just to see what happends and then s planner and touchwiz crashed both ... How i can solve my problem without reseting my phone or reinstall the rom ... ?

@Albe95 You may know how to help me :< .... please !
13th May 2014, 06:54 PM   |  #2  
Albe95's Avatar
Senior Member
Verona (Italy)
Thanks Meter: 2,123
 
1,282 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by prologikus

I'm using Original 4.4.2 ( I9505VJUFNC1 ) Rooted With http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2691599 (S5 accuweather) and when i was on S planner i checked Use AccuWeather Just to see what happends and then s planner and touchwiz crashed both ... How i can solve my problem without reseting my phone or reinstall the rom ... ?

@Albe95 You may know how to help me :< .... please !

I just try and all seems to work fine here.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-13-19-51-59.png
Views:	30
Size:	194.3 KB
ID:	2741802   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-13-19-52-06.jpg
Views:	35
Size:	90.1 KB
ID:	2741803  
14th May 2014, 03:11 PM   |  #3  
prologikus's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bolintin Vale
Thanks Meter: 5
 
105 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
Donate to Me
More
Strange .... I fixed it using touchwiz easy to navigate to settings and clear data from s planner
Anyway Tnx for giving atention
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy S 4 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank