Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,557 Members 46,360 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[THEME]☆☆☆Transparent Accuweather☆☆☆

Tip us?
 
cbucz24
Old
(Last edited by cbucz24; 24th June 2014 at 02:24 PM.)
#1  
cbucz24's Avatar
Recognized Themer - OP
Thanks Meter 1999
Posts: 2,184
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Central Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Default [THEME]☆☆☆Transparent Accuweather☆☆☆

Here is the first of many...

Standard rules apply
  • ALWAYS MAKE A BACKUP!!!
  • Reboot to recovery
  • Clear cache, etc
  • Flash zip
  • Reboot and enjoy


If you like my work, feel free to donate and support my buddy

Or just hit the thanks button
If I helped you in any way please click the THANKS! button below.
Even if you just want to click it for fun, go ahead, have fun.

The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to cbucz24 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
cbucz24
Old
#2  
cbucz24's Avatar
Recognized Themer - OP
Thanks Meter 1999
Posts: 2,184
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Central Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Mine

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk 2
If I helped you in any way please click the THANKS! button below.
Even if you just want to click it for fun, go ahead, have fun.

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to cbucz24 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Tunasty
Old
#3  
Tunasty's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1543
Posts: 1,962
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Chicago

 
DONATE TO ME
Is it possible to fix the s5 AccuWeather widget bro? On 5x5 launcher, the temp and the logo over lap each other. Was curious if that can be fixed. Thanks bro!

Note 3 is poppin!
The Following User Says Thank You to Tunasty For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
cbucz24
Old
#4  
cbucz24's Avatar
Recognized Themer - OP
Thanks Meter 1999
Posts: 2,184
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Central Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tunasty View Post
Is it possible to fix the s5 AccuWeather widget bro? On 5x5 launcher, the temp and the logo over lap each other. Was curious if that can be fixed. Thanks bro!

Note 3 is poppin!
I was trying to figure that out before. I think it has something to do with the s5 launcher itself. There are a few apps it resizes itself. the accuweather and the calendar.

The resizable widget i made worked for a few, but on reboot the launcher broke them. So im going to try again after i get everything else done
If I helped you in any way please click the THANKS! button below.
Even if you just want to click it for fun, go ahead, have fun.

 
CheesyNutz
Old
#5  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2947
Posts: 11,145
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Springfield
Flashed the file it went fine but it kinda looks different



Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk
Copy Cloud storage https://copy.com?r=cgXMEB
DropBox Cloud storage http://db.tt/UnygTbN
 
cbucz24
Old
#6  
cbucz24's Avatar
Recognized Themer - OP
Thanks Meter 1999
Posts: 2,184
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Central Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by CheesyNutz View Post
Flashed the file it went fine but it kinda looks different



Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk
im not sure why, its the stock widget with transparent images. i didnt change any of the fonts?
If I helped you in any way please click the THANKS! button below.
Even if you just want to click it for fun, go ahead, have fun.

 
CheesyNutz
Old
#7  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2947
Posts: 11,145
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Springfield
LoL no idea what happened

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk

---------- Post added at 10:51 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:32 PM ----------

every ime i flash it in recovery i get a error once i reboot says something about kox setup wizard O_O
Copy Cloud storage https://copy.com?r=cgXMEB
DropBox Cloud storage http://db.tt/UnygTbN
 
cbucz24
Old
#8  
cbucz24's Avatar
Recognized Themer - OP
Thanks Meter 1999
Posts: 2,184
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Central Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by CheesyNutz View Post
LoL no idea what happened

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk

---------- Post added at 10:51 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:32 PM ----------

every ime i flash it in recovery i get a error once i reboot says something about kox setup wizard O_O
What:screwy:

I'm currently running just the stock rooted rom that effortless had in his instructions thread. I've not flashed any other mod than one I made for the 4 way reboot.
So I'm not sure man. I had one issue that I've seemed fixed. I had grumpy weather installed and it kept popping up unified daemon crashed. But I never saw that one
I know you know what your doing, so I'm not gonna ask if you screwed something up. Lol
Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk 2
If I helped you in any way please click the THANKS! button below.
Even if you just want to click it for fun, go ahead, have fun.

 
CheesyNutz
Old
#9  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2947
Posts: 11,145
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Springfield
When I installed the mod that was the only mod I had flashed lol

Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk
Copy Cloud storage https://copy.com?r=cgXMEB
DropBox Cloud storage http://db.tt/UnygTbN
 
cbucz24
Old
#10  
cbucz24's Avatar
Recognized Themer - OP
Thanks Meter 1999
Posts: 2,184
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Central Florida

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by CheesyNutz View Post
When I installed the mod that was the only mod I had flashed lol

Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk
Hmmm, I dunno? I just downloaded that link again just to see and it's ok? I see the shade you have, just not sure why you have it. Here's what I just flashed

Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1401830849840.jpg
Views:	196
Size:	38.1 KB
ID:	2779024

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk 2
If I helped you in any way please click the THANKS! button below.
Even if you just want to click it for fun, go ahead, have fun.


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes