Post Reply

Stock audio_effects.conf

OP draco259

7th June 2014, 05:14 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 41
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Could someone please either upload or copy and paste the contents of the audio_effects.conf file in the system/ect folder please, it would be very helpful!
7th June 2014, 05:35 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 51
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by draco259

Could someone please either upload or copy and paste the contents of the audio_effects.conf file in the system/ect folder please, it would be very helpful!

Here you go - from stock UK 4.4.2 (176.44.1)
Attached Files
File Type: zip audio_effects.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.8 KB, 56 views)
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to neu - smurph For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th June 2014, 05:39 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 41
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by neu - smurph

Here you go - from stock UK 4.4.2 (176.44.1)

Thank you so much! Lets see if I can update now
7th June 2014, 06:18 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 104
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by draco259

Thank you so much! Lets see if I can update now

Do tell if you manage to update.
7th June 2014, 06:57 PM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 41
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by rogeriorp

Do tell if you manage to update.

NOPE.....Now my build prop is giving me problems, but I can't find where....If anyone has a build.prop for x1034 AWS please let me know
7th June 2014, 06:59 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 104
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by draco259

NOPE.....Now my build prop is giving me problems, but I can't find where....If anyone has a build.prop for x1034 AWS please let me know

I believe it's better to reflash the stock firmware all over again in your case, on mine I had a backup.
7th June 2014, 06:59 PM   |  #7  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 41
 
244 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by rogeriorp

I believe it's better to reflash the stock firmware all over again in your case, on mine I had a backup.

Yeah I am going to do that tonight, oh well :-/

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in Moto G Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank