Chainfire Turns Your Bootanimation into a Logging Center

Having a nice boot animation certainly adds a little bit of aesthetic polish to your … more

Android TV Launcher Pushed to Google Play

Over the past decade, the tech universe has seen two drastic and widely contrasting changes with … more

Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

need arabic input language for hyperion 9

OP shinmarwan

7th June 2014, 02:51 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
i just installed hyperion rom for galaxy y s5360 and its working good but i cant find arabic input language support

can any one help me ??
Last edited by shinmarwan; 7th June 2014 at 02:54 AM. Reason: forgot to write something
7th June 2014, 08:09 AM   |  #2  
marcussmith2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2,633
 
4,899 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
see this thread
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1410460
7th June 2014, 02:25 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
i cant understand how can i do it

they said that hyperion 9 will support Arabic but i cant find it

is there any flashable file that can solve the problem ??
7th June 2014, 10:16 PM   |  #4  
marcussmith2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2,633
 
4,899 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by shinmarwan

i cant understand how can i do it

they said that hyperion 9 will support Arabic but i cant find it

is there any flashable file that can solve the problem ??

Nope - follow the guide I gave to mod your rom to add it
11th June 2014, 01:16 AM   |  #5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
ok i followed all the steps but that didnot work for me

HELP !!!!
11th June 2014, 10:45 AM   |  #6  
marcussmith2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2,633
 
4,899 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by shinmarwan

ok i followed all the steps but that didnot work for me

HELP !!!!

are you sure - iv seen others follow it and it worked for them

if you done it correctly make sure you mount system in cwm before flashing any zip
Last edited by marcussmith2626; 11th June 2014 at 10:48 AM.
11th June 2014, 02:05 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Flag Zonguldak
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Turkish language does not support this cause all Roms

sorry for bad english.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes