LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more

Android 5.0 Favorite Features, Release November 3rd? – XDA TV

Google Confirms Android 5.0 Lollipop for November 3rd! That and much more … more
Post Reply

need arabic input language for hyperion 9

OP shinmarwan

7th June 2014, 01:51 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
i just installed hyperion rom for galaxy y s5360 and its working good but i cant find arabic input language support

can any one help me ??
Last edited by shinmarwan; 7th June 2014 at 01:54 AM. Reason: forgot to write something
7th June 2014, 07:09 AM   |  #2  
marcussmith2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2,442
 
4,539 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
see this thread
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1410460
7th June 2014, 01:25 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
i cant understand how can i do it

they said that hyperion 9 will support Arabic but i cant find it

is there any flashable file that can solve the problem ??
7th June 2014, 09:16 PM   |  #4  
marcussmith2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2,442
 
4,539 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by shinmarwan

i cant understand how can i do it

they said that hyperion 9 will support Arabic but i cant find it

is there any flashable file that can solve the problem ??

Nope - follow the guide I gave to mod your rom to add it
11th June 2014, 12:16 AM   |  #5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
40 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
ok i followed all the steps but that didnot work for me

HELP !!!!
11th June 2014, 09:45 AM   |  #6  
marcussmith2626's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2,442
 
4,539 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by shinmarwan

ok i followed all the steps but that didnot work for me

HELP !!!!

are you sure - iv seen others follow it and it worked for them

if you done it correctly make sure you mount system in cwm before flashing any zip
Last edited by marcussmith2626; 11th June 2014 at 09:48 AM.
11th June 2014, 01:05 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Flag Zonguldak
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Turkish language does not support this cause all Roms

sorry for bad english.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Y GT-S5360 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank