Post Reply

[Q] Stuck on logo , can reach lock-screen

OP terrorblade23

10th June 2014, 11:17 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag deva
Thanks Meter: 33
 
441 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
today i have flashed a stock rom from arhd ....but after that i tried to flash another custom rom...and i'm stuck on lockscreen...if i un-lock screen htc logo show's up and i'm stuck. PLS help .
Update: For now i can only use aicp_endeavoru_kitkat rom(have no signall , can't use sim card, don't know why doesn't work)...
Last edited by terrorblade23; 10th June 2014 at 11:37 PM.
10th June 2014, 11:41 PM   |  #2  
paulh1978's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag st helens
Thanks Meter: 139
 
347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by terrorblade23

today i have flashed a stock rom from arhd ....but after that i tried to flash another custom rom...and i'm stuck on lockscreen...if i un-lock screen htc logo show's up and i'm stuck. PLS help .
Update: For now i can only use aicp_endeavoru_kitkat rom(have no signall , can't use sim card, don't know why doesn't work)...

Ok first thing have you flashed the boot.img for the Rom.
10th June 2014, 11:42 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Flag deva
Thanks Meter: 33
 
441 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by paulh1978

Ok first thing have you flashed the boot.img for the Rom.

of course i did it...
10th June 2014, 11:47 PM   |  #4  
paulh1978's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag st helens
Thanks Meter: 139
 
347 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Have you tried with a custom kernel or just the one from the Rom.
10th June 2014, 11:51 PM   |  #5  
OP Senior Member
Flag deva
Thanks Meter: 33
 
441 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
the problem with sim i fixed ...but i still can't understand what happened with sense rooms :| i tried with full factory reset,,,tried a few sense roms..
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes