Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,734,239 Members 50,644 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] Stuck on logo , can reach lock-screen

Tip us?
 
terrorblade23
Old
(Last edited by terrorblade23; 10th June 2014 at 11:37 PM.)
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 29
Posts: 421
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: deva
Default [Q] Stuck on logo , can reach lock-screen

today i have flashed a stock rom from arhd ....but after that i tried to flash another custom rom...and i'm stuck on lockscreen...if i un-lock screen htc logo show's up and i'm stuck. PLS help .
Update: For now i can only use aicp_endeavoru_kitkat rom(have no signall , can't use sim card, don't know why doesn't work)...
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SORRY FOR MY POOR ENGLISH GUYS !!!!
 
paulh1978
Old
#2  
paulh1978's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 126
Posts: 324
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: st helens
Quote:
Originally Posted by terrorblade23 View Post
today i have flashed a stock rom from arhd ....but after that i tried to flash another custom rom...and i'm stuck on lockscreen...if i un-lock screen htc logo show's up and i'm stuck. PLS help .
Update: For now i can only use aicp_endeavoru_kitkat rom(have no signall , can't use sim card, don't know why doesn't work)...
Ok first thing have you flashed the boot.img for the Rom.
 
terrorblade23
Old
#3  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 29
Posts: 421
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: deva
Quote:
Originally Posted by paulh1978 View Post
Ok first thing have you flashed the boot.img for the Rom.
of course i did it...
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SORRY FOR MY POOR ENGLISH GUYS !!!!
 
paulh1978
Old
#4  
paulh1978's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 126
Posts: 324
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: st helens
Have you tried with a custom kernel or just the one from the Rom.
 
terrorblade23
Old
#5  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 29
Posts: 421
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: deva
the problem with sim i fixed ...but i still can't understand what happened with sense rooms :| i tried with full factory reset,,,tried a few sense roms..
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SORRY FOR MY POOR ENGLISH GUYS !!!!
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes