Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,814,393 Members 53,607 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] 3 aim won't show up in networks

Tip us?
 
otispowell
Old
#1  
otispowell's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 100
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Birmingham, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Default [Q] 3 aim won't show up in networks

Phone was locked to EE I had it unlocked and every other networks sim card worked in the Phones besides the 3 network.

I've tried changing the network mode between the 4 that are available but nothing works.

When I go into network operators I only get limited options. EE. VODAFONE. O2

I'm on 4.4.2 so I'm going to try down grading to 4.2.2

I've attached pictures of my settings so if any one could help that would appreciated. I'll update as I try new things
 
otispowell
Old
#2  
otispowell's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 100
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Birmingham, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
I've attached pictures here
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-06-20 13.47.48.png
Views:	10
Size:	194.5 KB
ID:	2808373   Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-06-20 13.44.52.png
Views:	10
Size:	220.2 KB
ID:	2808374   Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-06-20 13.44.12.png
Views:	12
Size:	122.1 KB
ID:	2808375   Click image for larger version

Name:	2014-06-20 13.42.02.png
Views:	12
Size:	175.6 KB
ID:	2808376  
 
otispowell
Old
#3  
otispowell's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 100
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Birmingham, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Sigh. Always knew no one would be helpful on here. Was worth a try anyway
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes