Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Phone [psd] xperia z2

OP demonicangell™

20th March 2014, 03:57 PM   |  #1  
demonicangell™'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bombay
Thanks Meter: 510
 
2,056 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Here is a PSD I made for XPERIA Z2 with water splash


(insert screenshot in the place of the existing layer in photoshop .)

DOWNLOAD :https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/...20template.psd
Click image for larger version

Name:	z2 template.jpg
Views:	963
Size:	174.8 KB
ID:	2640675
Last edited by demonicangell™; 20th March 2014 at 06:29 PM.
The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to demonicangell™ For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th March 2014, 06:32 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Johannesburg
Thanks Meter: 296
 
2,549 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Thanx

Could you please make one that shows the side a bit more?

Regards,
B
29th March 2014, 07:27 AM   |  #3  
demonicangell™'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bombay
Thanks Meter: 510
 
2,056 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Puffin617

Thanx

Could you please make one that shows the side a bit more?

Regards,
B

sure will give it a shot
The Following User Says Thank You to demonicangell™ For This Useful Post: [ View ]
30th March 2014, 09:00 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Johannesburg
Thanks Meter: 296
 
2,549 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
How do you change the image on the PSD? I'm not familiar with Photoshop, prefer Gimp and Inkscape...

nvm : My current wallpaper is not in the correct ratio...
Last edited by Puffin617; 30th March 2014 at 09:21 AM.
30th March 2014, 09:18 PM   |  #5  
demonicangell™'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bombay
Thanks Meter: 510
 
2,056 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Puffin617

How do you change the image on the PSD? I'm not familiar with Photoshop, prefer Gimp and Inkscape...

nvm : My current wallpaper is not in the correct ratio...

put ur screenshot image in the place of "insert screenshot here" layer
1st April 2014, 06:23 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Flag Johannesburg
Thanks Meter: 296
 
2,549 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by demonicangell™

put ur screenshot image in the place of "insert screenshot here" layer

"The computer says, No"
The Following User Says Thank You to Puffin617 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st April 2014, 09:00 PM   |  #7  
demonicangell™'s Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Bombay
Thanks Meter: 510
 
2,056 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Puffin617

"The computer says, No"

what ?
2nd April 2014, 07:28 PM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag Johannesburg
Thanks Meter: 296
 
2,549 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by demonicangell™

what ?

Nevermind It's completely off topic some British humor
Last edited by Puffin617; 2nd April 2014 at 07:31 PM.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Puffin617 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
1st July 2014, 11:22 AM   |  #9  
arun483's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag right behind you
Thanks Meter: 59
 
187 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Donate to Me
More
It would be awesome if you add a black layer to put app screenshots

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes