How to Control Both Moto G and Moto E LEDs

Notification LEDs offer a great way to check for notification at a glance on the Moto G (2013) and … more

LG G3 Receives Oversharpening Fix via Modified Kernel

Nothing is perfect, as they say. No matter how alluring or seemingly perfect, … more

APKTool Updated with Android Lollipop Support

One of the beauties of Android is the level of flexibility we have over our devices. Whether … more

Lollipop Leak for Sprint Galaxy S5, TWRP for Micromax Canvas Magnus – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop has been leaked for the Sprint … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Deleted

ActiveSync Synch problem

OP tontonsam

4th July 2007, 04:04 PM   |  #1  
tontonsam's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Hy all,

I have updating my QTEK S200 to WM6 with Fantastic_b4 version. all step is good, the phone work.

but when i want to synchronize my contact avec my calendar with ActiveSync, i have an error : There is not enought free memory on your device to synchronize...etc

Whan i look my memory manager i have :

Program Free : 29.28Mo...


thank for your help.
4th July 2007, 04:32 PM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2006
I got exactly the same problem with 4.0.0.0.4 and directpush.
4th July 2007, 04:44 PM   |  #3  
tontonsam's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Erf.... Activesync problem ? WM6 problem ?....
4th July 2007, 05:36 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
the same problem (activeSync 4.5)
I have the same problem with activeSync 4.5 and 4.0.0.0.4s ROM and i can not open the contacts in the prophet.
Last edited by FBreuer; 4th July 2007 at 05:39 PM.
4th July 2007, 06:49 PM   |  #5  
rondol1's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hoofdorp
Thanks Meter: 2
 
1,279 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2006
More
Did you perform a hard-reset after flashing? It is essential.
4th July 2007, 07:09 PM   |  #6  
tontonsam's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Yes.... i have re installing my activesync...
5th July 2007, 03:10 PM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
ActiveSync Problem is solved!
Try to clear the storage.
After a automatic reboot it should function.

Settings -> System -> clear storage


I solved my problem in such a way.

greets

Frank

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes