FORUMS

OnePlus 2 Forums: Discuss Everything About The OP2!

Now that the OnePlus 2 has been officially unveiled and that we have had close-up … more

Intel & Micron Announce “Revolutionary” Storage Tech

Intel & Micron have announced 3D Xpoint technology—”the … more

Google Now Interfaces With Third-Party Messaging Apps

Google has announced that Ok Google voice commands can now be used to send … more

Make Your Lockscreen More Productive With Widgets

Are you running Android Lollipop? Do you miss the ability to add widgets to your lock … more

ActiveSync Synch problem

6 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By tontonsam, Junior Member on 4th July 2007, 03:04 PM
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hy all,

I have updating my QTEK S200 to WM6 with Fantastic_b4 version. all step is good, the phone work.

but when i want to synchronize my contact avec my calendar with ActiveSync, i have an error : There is not enought free memory on your device to synchronize...etc

Whan i look my memory manager i have :

Program Free : 29.28Mo...


thank for your help.
 
 
4th July 2007, 03:32 PM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I got exactly the same problem with 4.0.0.0.4 and directpush.
4th July 2007, 03:44 PM |#3  
tontonsam's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Erf.... Activesync problem ? WM6 problem ?....
4th July 2007, 04:36 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
the same problem (activeSync 4.5)
I have the same problem with activeSync 4.5 and 4.0.0.0.4s ROM and i can not open the contacts in the prophet.
Last edited by FBreuer; 4th July 2007 at 04:39 PM.
4th July 2007, 05:49 PM |#5  
rondol1's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hoofdorp
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Did you perform a hard-reset after flashing? It is essential.
4th July 2007, 06:09 PM |#6  
tontonsam's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Yes.... i have re installing my activesync...
5th July 2007, 02:10 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
ActiveSync Problem is solved!
Try to clear the storage.
After a automatic reboot it should function.

Settings -> System -> clear storage


I solved my problem in such a way.

greets

Frank
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes