FORUMS

New Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 Update Fixes Major Bugs

Senior Recognized Developer rovo89 has patched Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 to … more

Download Sony’s new AOSP-like concept for Xperia Z3

Over in our forums, Recognized Contributor Jozinek has posted a very … more

OnePlus 2 vs Moto X Style: Which is The Better Flagship?

Two big industry names have announced their newest flagship phones within the … more

Making Your Own Xposed Modules Is Easier Than You Think

Close to the heart of XDA is the Xposed Framework by Rovo89. Most of … more

HTC_S620_WWE_1.27.405.1_4.1.13.44_02.94.90_Ship

472 posts
Thanks Meter: 4
 
By indiekiduk, Senior Member on 31st August 2007, 11:34 AM
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
31st August 2007, 03:12 PM |#11  
jsp_m's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
For those having trouble dowloading:

WWE:
http://rapidshare.com/files/52468415..._Ship.exe.html
German:
http://rapidshare.com/files/52468411..._Ship.exe.html

Enjoy!!

Ps. working regeditor for those who want to app unlock and do other stuff:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/atta...4&d=1180602266
Last edited by jsp_m; 31st August 2007 at 03:49 PM.
 
 
31st August 2007, 03:26 PM |#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I think those links are reversed...WWE is under the german heading. Thanks, though!
31st August 2007, 03:30 PM |#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jsp_m

For those having trouble dowloading:

WWE:
http://rapidshare.com/files/52468411..._Ship.exe.html

German:
http://rapidshare.com/files/52468415..._Ship.exe.html

Enjoy!!

Ps. working regeditor for those who want to app unlock and do other stuff:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/atta...4&d=1180602266


NICE!!!! Thanks!
31st August 2007, 04:02 PM |#14  
jsp_m's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
anyone noticed the RUS ROM has much better screen saturation? This one looks pale.. it's not a big deal, but just like it the RUS' way..
31st August 2007, 04:03 PM |#15  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
installs on vista with no problems!
31st August 2007, 04:23 PM |#16  
Reeg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Minnesnowta
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
This still requires a CID Unlock correct?
31st August 2007, 05:25 PM |#17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Are you referring to the homescreen and/or color scheme, or all the screens in general?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jsp_m

anyone noticed the RUS ROM has much better screen saturation? This one looks pale.. it's not a big deal, but just like it the RUS' way..

31st August 2007, 05:51 PM |#18  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Ok so the first thing you need to customise is the home screen. I much prefer the recent app lists at the top so it is the first selected. Copy\Application Data\Home\HTC.home.xml off the device, use properties to make it not read only, open in notepad, and move the MRU list plugin entry above the Date/Time/Carrier Plugin. Then copy the file back after either deleting the original or making it not read only. Then choose a different homescreen then go back to the HTC one to see the change.

I've also attached the edited htc homescreen.
Attached Files
File Type: zip HTC.home.zip - [Click for QR Code] (2.2 KB, 228 views)
31st August 2007, 05:54 PM |#19  
jsp_m's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
no, not the background files, but the screen in general.. it used to happen on Tornado that different RUUs make different saturations in the screen

This WM6 really looks much more pale than the Test RUS one, but I can live with it if I have to.. (is there any app to tune that?).. RUS was much more vivid
31st August 2007, 06:23 PM |#20  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i have unlocked my phone. I got the code from tmobile when I try to install the rom it tells me invalid model? Any one else get this?
31st August 2007, 06:42 PM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jweick

i have unlocked my phone. I got the code from tmobile when I try to install the rom it tells me invalid model? Any one else get this?

That's a sim unlock, not a cid unlock

Read More
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes